CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5955 Michaux Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5955 Michaux Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3303 / -80.1358
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Charleston Place
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting one of the best values in Charleston Place, this completely renovated, move in ready single story corner villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 11 foot ceilings, and a bright, open layout with a wood burning fireplace. Ideally located in central Boca Raton within one of the area's most charming, tree lined communities. Privately situated on a quiet street just steps from the pool and guest parking. The updated kitchen features ceiling height white shaker cabinetry, Caesarstone quartz countertops, and premium KitchenAid appliances. Both bathrooms are fully renovated. Impact windows and doors open to a landscaped private courtyard. Immediate leasing allowed. Charleston Place is one of Boca Raton's most charming and architecturally distinctive communities, inspired by the timeless design of Charleston, with tree lined streets, oak canopies, and bougainvillea covered pathways leading to four community pools and a private neighborhood park with gazebos and gathering spaces. This corner villa showcases crown and chair rail molding, COREtec luxury vinyl flooring throughout, custom built in closets, LED recessed lighting on dimmers, and Hunter ceiling fans. The kitchen is fully renovated with ceiling height white shaker cabinetry, Caesarstone quartz countertops, a charcoal glass subway tile backsplash, premium KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, and under cabinet lighting. Both bathrooms have been completely redesigned with custom vanities, quartz countertops, subway tile, Kohler fixtures, and designer finishes. Impact windows with plantation shutters and impact French doors create seamless indoor outdoor living, opening to a beautifully landscaped private courtyard. Additional features include a full size Samsung stacked washer and dryer. Charleston Place allows immediate leasing after purchase, offering flexibility for both end users and investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Community Ace
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON PLACE AMENDED PL LOT 68
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424735140000680
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6105 Via Laguna Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$598,500.00 ($312.21 / sqft )

6105 Via Laguna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Discover this rare 3/2/garage sunlit corner villa in gated estada. Home boasts 2023 luminous impact windows/doors, stylish tile flooring, soaring ceilings, no popcorn, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105385
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$655,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

7363 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7363 Panache Way at Boca Pointe! This remodeled 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms single family home invites you to a Grande living room, lots of windows for sunlight, open style kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palms of Boca Lago, offering breathtaking lake and golf course views and a beautifully refined interior designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8097 Cedar Hollow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$588,000.00 ($366.58 / sqft )

8097 Cedar Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home with modern upgrades, spacious outdoor living. Brand new kitchen with stylish cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002308
  2. Provided by Eagle Realty West Coast Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22163 Thomas Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$649,000.00 ($369.38 / sqft )

22163 Thomas Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully renovated 3BR 2BA Villa in the Heart Of Boca Raton.This move in ready home perfectly blends modern upgrades with an unbeatable lifestyle & location.Vaulted ceilings,smooth c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002474
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21700 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($305.09 / sqft )

21700 Club Villa Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in Club Villas! Meticulously maintained home situated in the heart of Town Center minutes to premier shopping, fine dining & entertainment. A lush private courtyard entry sets the tone leadin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005356
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21676 Hammock Point Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

21676 Hammock Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hammock Point at Boca Lago! This exclusive gated enclave of just 20 homes offers the perfect blend of tranquility a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005598
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$614,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

9020 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own backyard canal, picking fresh fruit from your trees, and having the freedom of no HOA restrictions. If you've been waiting for space, location, and flexibility in Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006508
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com