CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
21700 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Town Place Club Villas
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker/BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best buy in Club Villas! Meticulously maintained home situated in the heart of Town Center minutes to premier shopping, fine dining & entertainment. A lush private courtyard entry sets the tone leading to your tropical oversized patio designed for seamless indoor outdoor living space, entertaining & dining alfresco. This home offers 2 bedroom plus flex space for office/den, vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace & rich wood floors creating a warm elevated ambiance. Updated kitchen boasts custom wood cabinets& granite countertops. Spacious primary suite w/vaulted ceilings, serene atrium views, updated bath w/soaking tub, separate shower & dual sink granite vanity. A generously sized light filled guest suite offers dramatic high ceilings & private bath. Oversized 2CG w/extra storage. A must see! Town Place Club Villas is perfectly located in the best Town Center area just across from Boca Raton Swim & Racquet Club offering heated/chilled pool and spa (plus kiddie pool) and 26 Har Tru courts. Flexible memberships available. Close to the famed Town Center Mall, Publix, Walgreens, CVS, shops, parks and the absolute best restaurants. "A" rated schools. Just a short drive to Boca Raton's best beaches, vibrant Mizner Park, downtown Boca, weekend festivals and famers markets. Close to universities, I95 & the Florida Turnpike. Monthly fee includes 24 hour manned gate, cable, HBO, internet, front lawn, heated in the winter and chilled in the summer community pool, relaxing spa and all common areas. Annual master association fee to Via Verde $178. One time capital contribution of $750 due at closing to Via Verde and $1720 to Town Place Club Villas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wrought Iron, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TOWN PLACE CLUB VILLAS LT 90
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06424723140000900
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RS (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Glenbrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$839,000.00 ($267.03 / sqft )

5935 Glenbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated single story 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Brookfield section of Boca Del Mar in Central Boca Raton. Situated on a private fully fenced lot, this home features an open floor plan with a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002194
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6839 Villas Drive S, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($248.80 / sqft )

6839 Villas Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Location, Location, Location!!! This All Age Community, zoned in A rated Schools, w/LOW HOA fees, is Centrally Located in the Heart of Boca Raton. Enjoy Your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011384
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6114 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$800,000.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

6114 Woodbury Road More Like This

Rare opportunity in Woodbury, one of Boca Del Mar's most desirable communities! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is offered as is and ready for its next owner to bring their vision to lifeide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024602
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Via Rosa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($303.36 / sqft )

6514 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained home in the gated enclave of Villa Flora at Boca Pointe (optional membership available). The manicured garden entry creates an inviting first impression. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025552
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com