CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
720 Sapodilla Avenue 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 Sapodilla Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $601
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7077 / -80.0584
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Courtyards In Cityplace Condo
  • Building: Courtyards In Cityplace Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where everything happensCityPlace at your doorstep. This fully renovated condominium offers a true lifestyle living experience with high end upgrades and elegant finishes throughout. The beautifully redesigned kitchen features sleek countertops and brand new appliances, complemented by updated bathrooms, upgraded flooring, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, concierge, and secure garage parking. Just steps from top restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques, approx. 1.5 miles to the beach, and minutes to the airport and Brightline for easy travel. Whether you're looking for vibrant city living or a smart investment, this property delivers both.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 846
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS IN CITYPLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 106 BLDG 3A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321160031060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: CPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$760,000.00 ($649.57 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2bed 2bath condo in the prestigious Two City Plaza. Ideally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Surrounded by everything you need. CityPlace, upscale restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143091
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$694,500.00 ($268.77 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath. Prime west palm beach location! Exquisitely designed unit lives like a home. Over 2,334sqft.! Grandiose indoor and outdoor living spaces. Two imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145698
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($696.74 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor condo with direct East views of the Intracoastal & Palm Beach. Brand new kitchen, flooring & AC Unit. Lives like a single story home with direct access to parking & sidewalk from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150901
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com