CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023559 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6272 / -80.0543
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Coastal Classic Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is located in Mango Groves neighborhood, on a one way street. Beautiful updated 1 bedroom apartment with new kitchen and bathroom, Laundry in unit. Impact windows. This lovely apartment has vinyl laminate flooring, induction cook top and granite countertops. There is a microwave, walk in closet and is newly painted. Small pet is negotiable, Located about 2 miles to the beach, and 9 blocks north of downtown. This is also in the Ride Circuit district. Lovely central location close to beach, intracoastal, parks, downtown, Trirail and Bus, and Airport. A great find!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH S 4.96 FT OF W 50 FT OF LT 9 & LT 10 (LESS N 2.92 FT OF E 85 FT) BLK 282
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421152820092
  • Unit Number: Unit B
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009744
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 duplex with a HUGE fenced back yard to enjoy and a private front porch area as well. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lake Worth Beach, local shopping, dining, and the beach. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022094
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor apartment 1 Bedroom 1Bahroom recently updated all utilities included great location close to restaurants and the beach. Off street parking, on site laundry with new machinesQuick approv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of trendy Lake Worth Beach, this meticulously updated one bedroom, one bath apartment offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal living. Boasting exquisite til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093014
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Step into a wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115663
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom loft style oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118852
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Federal Highway 5, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,995.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

1001 Federal Highway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the epitome of urban sophistication in this Large and FURNISHED one bedroom, one bathroom gem nestled near Lake Worth's vibrant downtown district. Meticulously renovated to perfection, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126339
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135598
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com