CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2704 Captains Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2704 Captains Way
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Admirals Cove
  • Building: Admirals Cove
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May September 2026. Den may be used as a third bedroom. Currently has a bed and desk. Access to golf and club amenities available with an additional cost. As a lessee in Admirals Cove, tenants may apply for club membership and enjoy access to world class amenities through a prorated dues structure based on the full golf membership associated with this home. A rare opportunity to enjoy one of Jupiter's premier private club communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Boating, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPTAINS WAY AT ADMIRALS COVE COND UNIT 2704
  • Parcel Number: 30434118040002704
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping ocean views and serene tropical breezes from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, plus den, 2.1 bath penthouse in the highly sought after Jupiter Ocean Grande. This spacious condo show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115631
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 A1a  405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

2000 A1a 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare direct ocean 3 BR, 2 Bath, breathtaking Southeast exposure views of the turquoise Atlantic Ocean. Completely turn key condo offered at $12,000/ month for season beginning Jan 24,2027. Immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135103
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  624, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($7.66 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seconds away from the beach is this rare BEAUTIFUL totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Oceancrest located in Jupiter across the street from the ocean. Features include: wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  E3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom seasonal rental located just steps away from Juno Beach. This beautifully renovated residence boasts top of the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169647
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($8.22 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ocean and the beach! Tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath with ocean views. Furnished seasonal lease for the 26/27 season. Open and spacious layout in one of Jupiter Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005533
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 U.s. Hwy 1  I2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

4161 U.s. Hwy 1 I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Rental is available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your coastal oasis, just steps away from the pristine shores of JupiterBeach, this exquisite 2 Bedroom, 3rd mixed room, rental condo offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com