CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11863 Wimbledon Circle 423, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023960 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 423
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Building: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for the upcoming 2026/2027 season, this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath studio has everything you need. It's fully furnished with a modern kitchen, washer and dryer, plenty of closet space, and a pull out sofa for guests. Enjoy peaceful water views from the screened in patio, or take a dip in the community pool just a few steps away. Located in the Palm Beach Polo Club gated neighborhood close to equestrian events, polo, great restaurants, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG I UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030091020
  • Unit Number: 423
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind studio was recently renovated. It has a fully equipped kitchen with all utensils and a full size refridgerator. It also has custom lighting and sonos speakers. The Rent INCLUDES

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113779
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13254 Polo Club Road C104, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

13254 Polo Club Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor condo located in the Meadow Brook neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo. Extended living room offers incredible views of the lake and polo fields beyond. Tastefully decora

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164459
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Funished, Available to rent as an offseason, annual or seasonal rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169482
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 435, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,850.00 ($7.70 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES : UTILITIES AND WIFI. This charming ground floor studio within Palm Beach Polo, has everything. A well equipped kitchen with all utensils and linens. Walking distance to community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12959 Pennypacker Trail 9, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,800.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

12959 Pennypacker Trail 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished rental is located in Sheffield Woods, one of Wellington's most desirable communities. The unit offers a bright, comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142411
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2101 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cute and comfortable first floor lakefront, over 55 villa, with a two car garage being offered for season rental in Wellington's Mayfair. This home offers 3 bedrooms, the third is curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 347, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($9.41 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with new furniture/appliances and beautifully decorated by an interior designer, this adorable Polo Club studio apartment is now offered for seasonal lease! Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013119
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter season in this adorable, fully furnished, first floor one bedroom condo in Arissa Place. Plenty of space and privacy with an ensuite bathroom and a full kitchen. Enjoy the sunsets on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013774
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com