CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
120 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Summa Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $4,300,000
  • Price sqft: $919
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4679
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRAMAR SHORES LT 32
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434410150000320
  • Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Zoning Code: SF7(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Ellamar Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,650,000.00 ($935.99 / sqft )

315 Ellamar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Last chance to customize this one story home with a completely separate guest house! The main house boasts an expansive primary bedroom, complete with two large walk in closets and spa bath. You'll al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11057674
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Churchill Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,850,000.00 ($774.14 / sqft )

345 Churchill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to create your dream estate with Mizner Developmentwhere exceptional design meets total personalization. This is more than just building a home; it's your chance to craft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118594
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,995,000.00 ($790.31 / sqft )

245 Alhambra Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GRAND NEW! This beautiful estate has it all. Features an amazing entry with double impact front doors. Chef's kitchen with stainless appliances, gas grill top w/ designer hood vent, double wall ovens,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Arlington Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,250,000.00 ($827.98 / sqft )

109 Arlington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in 2025, this new construction residence is ideally positioned on a quiet street within the sought after SoSo enclave, offering coastal living moments from the Intracoastal Waterway. Spannin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153137
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Franklin Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,497,000.00 ($897.61 / sqft )

324 Franklin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing The Sapphire designed by Krista + Homesan exceptional, soon to be completed model residence crafted by one of the region's most respected interior design firms. Set on an oversized corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161655
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,995,000.00 ($746.31 / sqft )

333 Murray Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a sprawling over 12,600 square foot lot, stunning Mediterranean style estate designed by renowned architect William Eckler featuring 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Soaring cathedral ceilings h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026967
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com