CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7590 Elmridge Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms plus carpet in the primary suite. Updated primary bath is finished with newer cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stylish fixtures. 2nd bathroom has also been updated and features a tub/shower combination. Kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and replaced dishwasher, range, and microwave. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the patio complete with new fans, plus patio furniture included with the sale. Additional upgrades include impact windows, accordion shutters on the patios and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CREST
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWINDS AT BOCA POINTE CONDONE UNIT 1-L
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424733130010112
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($281.59 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145988
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$539,000.00 ($248.39 / sqft )

6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008815
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 501, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,000.00 ($294.23 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious gated community of Boca Pointe, fully redesigned, interior designer residence offers luxury. Engineered hardwood floors lead to a Taj Mahal quartzite kitchen with custom solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015949
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($165.10 / sqft )

7209 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Imperial model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA, 2,330 sq ft first floor condo offers a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms and a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016281
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F-502, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$580,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to put your own stamp on a spacious 3bed/2.5bath condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously maintained 5th floor residence offers 2,500 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016312
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com