CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3901 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3901 27th Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $538
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3337
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.385 / -80.1408
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Oaks
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The only original feature is the address! This completely renovated home inside and out is ready for maintenance free living, rarely found in this market! Located in the heart of central Boca Raton and surrounded by "A" rated schools, restaurants, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakewood Oaks
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TIERRA 2ND SEC LT 18 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710050160180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,725,000.00 ($482.65 / sqft )

8233 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly finished 3BD plus den/office, 3.5 BA and a 3 car garage is truly move in ready, this exceptional Bermuda model residence is located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147539
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Silver Marsh Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,745,000.00 ($488.25 / sqft )

9212 Silver Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! SEIZE this rare opportunity to purchase an expanded, move in ready, one story home in Lotus Edge, one of Boca Raton's most desirable new luxury communities. In addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158019
  2. Provided by Stephann L Cotton Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20370 Whistling Straits Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850,000.00 ($517.63 / sqft )

20370 Whistling Straits Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 and located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, this exceptional residence offers refined modern living with over $300K in high end upgrades throughout. Upgraded cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21015 Tangelo Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,799,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

21015 Tangelo Tree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury, resort style living in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Edge in Boca Raton, where the grass and vegetation makes you feel like your in a tropical resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166007
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8286 Fishers Island Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699,999.00 ($409.44 / sqft )

8286 Fishers Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and never lived in Samoa model in Lotus Palm offering new construction without the wait. Built in 2024 and situated on a premium corner lot with ample backyard space, this two story home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168844
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com