CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025640 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Town Of Lake Worth
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled efficency located near dixie hwy and i95. Upgraded kitchen with quartz countertop and newer appliances. Also recently updated bathroom. Ceramic tile flooring. Recessed lighting. Fenced yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Full, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH S 1/2 OF LT 10 & LT 11 BLK 376
  • Parcel Number: 38434421153760101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Golfview Road 16, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,425.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

101 Golfview Road 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio, in desirable Lake worth. Rent includes cable and heating of Hot water paid by owner.. lower light bill. Walking distance from beach. view of pool from unit, close to shopping and res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000299
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009744
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 108, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,400.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment is just minutes from the beach, local eateries and major highways. You do not want to miss seeing this unit. Great value!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010820
  2. Provided by Camelot Property Management &
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,350.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to view this one bedroom one bath apartment in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach.. It is located 2 blocks from shopping , entertainment, breweries, churches and very

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017408
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 duplex with a HUGE fenced back yard to enjoy and a private front porch area as well. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lake Worth Beach, local shopping, dining, and the beach. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022094
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024639
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor apartment 1 Bedroom 1Bahroom recently updated all utilities included great location close to restaurants and the beach. Off street parking, on site laundry with new machinesQuick approv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom loft style oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118852
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 112, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,400.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy 1 month free in this centrally located 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor unit in Lake Worth with just a few minutes from the beach, near shopping, and major highways. This unit was recently painted

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002812
  2. Provided by Camelot Property Management &
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,695.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First month ($1000 OFF) and Security deposit + $145.00 Transactional fee 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in sunny South Florida. Freshly painted unit. The perfect place to call home. Don't mis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015079
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com