CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
102 Waterford E 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 102 Waterford E 102
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Waterford Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Waterford Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained villa style home with easy access and no neighbors above! This move in ready furnished residence features an open concept kitchen with white wood cabinetry, granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring throughout, an updated bathroom, and an enclosed Florida room offering additional living space. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Enjoy resort style living in the vibrant 55+ community of Kings Point featuring an impressive array of amenities including a spectacular clubhouse with theater, indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball courts, golf courses, fitness center, shuttle service, social activities, and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT WATERFORD E COND PAR 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622040051020
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Abbey Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19 Abbey Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 Condo in 55+ community. Located in Fabulous Delray Beach. Two bedroom Suites. formal dining area plus eat in kitchen. Lovely laminate wood floors in the latest gray tones so popular today,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153370
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7260 Kinghurst Drive 107, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,980.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7260 Kinghurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and larger UNFURNISHED 1230sq ft 2 bed 2 bath unit is on the ground floor in sought after Huntington Lakes. Sip coffee on the screened in patio out back with a peaceful view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109035
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Kings Point Golf and County Club. Home has been updated, has 18 inch tile throughout and carpet in both bedrooms. Come and enjoy the active 55 + Kings Point Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111233
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

514 Piedmont K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has been updated with white cabinets, stainless steal appliances, laminate flooring throughout, both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149079
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Valencia H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Valencia H Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ready for a new look, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo villa is located in the desirable Valencia section of Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach. Active adult livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com