CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
514 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 514 Piedmont K
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has been updated with white cabinets, stainless steal appliances, laminate flooring throughout, both bathrooms have been updated as well. Condo can be rented furnished or unfurnished. This community offers 2 Golf Courses, 2 Restaurants, Fitness Center, Card Rooms, 2 Club houses, and many clubs. This can be rented with furnished our unfurished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT K COND PAR 514
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170115140
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7260 Kinghurst Drive 107, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,980.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7260 Kinghurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and larger UNFURNISHED 1230sq ft 2 bed 2 bath unit is on the ground floor in sought after Huntington Lakes. Sip coffee on the screened in patio out back with a peaceful view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109035
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Kings Point Golf and County Club. Home has been updated, has 18 inch tile throughout and carpet in both bedrooms. Come and enjoy the active 55 + Kings Point Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111233
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Valencia H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Valencia H Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ready for a new look, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo villa is located in the desirable Valencia section of Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach. Active adult livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you appreciate a little vintage flair and love the idea of living in a prime Delray Beach location, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo might be exactly what you're looking for. From the wood paneled kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154335
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 307, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo w/ stunning pond and lake views. Upon entering, you are greeted by a gorgeous, custom designed open kitchen that is truly a chef's dream. It features an abundance of new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001924
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com