CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1309 Bayshore Drive 104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1309 Bayshore Drive 104
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.463 / -80.2983
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Colonnades Condominium No 1
  • Building: Colonnades Condominium No 1
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****REDUCED to $200,000*** *Over 55 Community!! Docks available!! 1st Floor corner unit. The1309 Building is on the intracoastal Waterway. This corner unit is a 2 bed/2 bath semi furnished condo on Hutchinson Island. There is a large enclosed porch with additional inside storage..... Includes washer & dryer. Storage available for boats, campers, etc. No Pets. **Association 1 **Rules & Regs attached in the Document Section. The Colonnades has a Very Active social life. Olympic size heated swimming pool, Tennis, Bridge Games 3 days a week, Sauna, Pool Table, Library and much more! etc. Verified HOPA .. Great 2/2 in a 55+ community located on So Hutchinson Island . Don't miss this opportunity to live the Florida island lifestyle! In Waterfront BLDG. Unit Faces Bayshore Drive!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: CMI
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry
  • Legal Description: COLONNADES CONDOMINIUMS NO 1 APT C-3 (104) AND 4 1/3 PER CENT PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240160600200003
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1181 Carlton Court 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($155.78 / sqft )

1181 Carlton Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Hutchinson Island 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in The Colonnades. Active 55+ Community. Kitchen features granite counter tops, newer cabinets & pantry. Laminate flooring in living room, dining room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120046
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Carlton Court 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$195,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

1245 Carlton Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the Florida Retirement Lifestyle on a budget? Then check out South Hutchinson Island and this 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in the 55 Plus Community of Colonnades. Living in the Historic Colonnades f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138917
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7433, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo at Ocean Village! This spacious unit has uprades including granite kitchen countertop, impact windows, glassed in balcony (could use for additional sleeping area), G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143733
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 816, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Village, a gated beachfront community of condos and homes located in a parklike setting on South Hutchinson Island. This beautiful 1st floor condo is the perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148793
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 925, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$189,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 925 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY! MIN RENTAL 7 NIGHTS. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers serene pond and golf course views in a vibrant, resort style beachfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153573
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7116, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$235,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, furnished condo, Split floor Plan with Closed in Porch. Just a Few Minutes Walk to all the Amenities and almost a Mile of Pristine Ocean Front Beach. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163258
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive V-222, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive V-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished ''Ocean Villas 1'' condo at Ocean Village! Located on beautiful South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches! This gorgeous unit is centr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 823, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. This adorable unit features a newer kitchen with granite countertops & tile throughout. Large balcony with great

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006296
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 913, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$239,000.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Slice of Paradise on South Hutchinson Island! This beautifully renovated 1st floor, 1 bed/1 bath villa style condo offers quiet views of the 2nd green. Fresh updates and in pristine co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006426
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Bayshore Drive 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$200,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

1176 Bayshore Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, & coastal lifestyle. Nestled in a desirable 55+ community, this 2nd floor unit comes with all impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com