CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1037 Duval Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1037 Duval Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8989 / -80.1135
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Mallory Creek At Abacoa 2 1
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been searching for the perfect single story, truly turnkey home, this is the one. Meticulously renovated to an exceptional standard, this stunning residence blends timeless design with high end finishes and effortless indoor outdoor living. The light filled open floor plan centers around a beautifully redesigned living, kitchen, and dining space that feels both elegant and inviting. The showstopping kitchen features custom floor to ceiling white shaker cabinetry with soft close doors and pull out shelving, exquisite quartzite countertops, and top of the line GE Caf appliances, including an induction cooktop. The luxurious upgrades continue throughout the home, with fully renovated bathrooms and laundry room featuring the same custom cabinetry and premium finishes. Wood look tile flooring runs seamlessly throughout, adding warmth, sophistication, and durability. Step outside to the oversized covered patio with motorized screens, creating an incredible year round living space overlooking the sparkling pool, spa, and peaceful private backyard; the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. No expense was spared and no detail overlooked in this beautifully curated home. Add in the highly sought after location of Mallory Creek in Abacoa, one of Jupiter's most desirable communities, and this home truly offers the complete package. Ideally located just minutes from Jupiter's stunning beaches, exceptional restaurants, boutique shopping, golf courses, marinas, and vibrant entertainment, Mallory Creek is loved for its charming tree lined streets, welcoming community feel, and unbeatable convenience. Palm Beach International Airport is also within easy reach, making travel effortless while still allowing you to enjoy the relaxed coastal lifestyle that makes Jupiter so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MALLORY CREEK AT ABACOA PL 2 REPL NO 1 LT 419A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114130004190
  • Style: Key West, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Prescott Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,300,000.00 ($373.67 / sqft )

1131 Prescott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta home built 2015 complete with IMPACT windows & sliding doors. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 Car Garage & Covered Porch. The Master bedroom suite includes den/office area 14X10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Corinthian Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,394,900.00 ($336.53 / sqft )

142 Corinthian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 142 Corinthian Circle a stunning lakeview retreat nestled within the prestigious gated community of North Fork in the Shores of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained single story home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166154
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,262,550.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

168 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful lakefront setting, this 4 or 5 bedroom home is priced to sell quickly. Interior upgrades include wood floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and an enlarged butler'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($346.33 / sqft )

122 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home with den/loft, located in the heart of Jupiter. This stunning lakefront property offers breathtaking sunset views and a true backyard oasis featuring a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167246
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Poinciana Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,399,000.00 ($406.69 / sqft )

240 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 240 Poinciana Drive in New Haven, Abacoa. Situated on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained and updated four bedroom/3 bath home, with an office and a two car garage, has a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169004
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,299,999.00 ($323.22 / sqft )

6062 Woodlake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169271
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Egret Circle N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($345.80 / sqft )

1019 Egret Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite family oasis in Jupiter's Premier Neighborhood. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter's most family friendly enclave, this remarkable residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169848
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Swallowtail Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,325,000.00 ($373.87 / sqft )

265 Swallowtail Lane More Like This

Beautifully upgraded, spacious lake home tucked away on a cul de sac with rare 3 car garage and New Tile Roof (2023). Designed with natural light, high ceilings and entertaining in mind! Spacious kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,499,900.00 ($370.35 / sqft )

124 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in this beautifully appointed Monterra model located in the gated community of Rialto. Offering just over 2,800 living square feet, this one story home features 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022245
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com