CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2780 Ocean Boulevard 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026931 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2780 Ocean Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 841
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.621 / -80.0376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Ambassador Ii Corp
  • Building: Ambassador Ii Corp
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Seasonal Rental with pool & Ocean views. Ambassador II is located directly next to the Four Seasons Resort. Brand new total high end renovation. All new hurricane sliders. Beautifully furnished and appointed. Perfect getaway to enjoy the cool Ocean breezes and the beauty of South Florida. Lovely building with 24 hour door person, new fitness room, great pool area, and wide beach. Located near Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Court, Palm Beach Tennis Center, and a short drive to Worth Avenue, restaurants, and cultural centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADOR II CORP APT 306
  • Parcel Number: 50434423120003060
  • Unit Number: 306
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental. Enormous wrap terrace facing east, north and west with views of the four seasons resort, the ocean & peeks of the intracoastal! Close to airport, shopping, restaurants, par 3 golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091960
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately as a furnished, seasonal rental! Gorgeous, oceanfront view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148147
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 516, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154358
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean, Ocean and more ocean. Perfect Palm beach rental 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom. Private balcony to see the perfect sunrise and 2.1 bath New lobby, garage, fitness, club, pool, deeded beach. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007324
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118427
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 715, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Bonne Vie in beautiful Palm Beach where coastal elegance meets effortless living. If you're seeking a 2026 2027 seasonal escape this one is for you! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 801, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from this corner high floor renovated 2 bedroom condo with open floor plan. The sunny east exposure shows fresh and bright, looks out toward the sea and enables you to feel an ocean breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Atlantic Avenue 4e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900.00 ($8.58 / sqft )

223 Atlantic Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated and interior designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Island, just moments from luxury boutiques, restaurants, Amici Market, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental at 2773 S. Ocean Blvd #110 in the heart of Palm Beach. Located in an exclusive waterfront building on S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 6thfloor 2bedroom, 2bath residence in a desirable oceanfront building with northeast exposure. This lightfilled home features a splitbedroom floor plan, porcelain tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016678
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com