CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11980 31st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11980 31st Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3483
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.625 / -82.4702
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Oakmont
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Dustin Sims
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the kind of backyard that stops everyone in their tracksa true private resort designed for unforgettable entertaining and everyday luxury living. From the moment you arrive to this 2024 built home, the brick paver driveway and inviting front porch set the tone, enhanced by elegant stone accents that elevate the homes curb appeal. Inside, a welcoming foyer opens to a versatile office or flex spaceperfect for working from home or creating a stylish playroom. Designed with a true triple split floor plan, this home offers exceptional privacy, including a fully separated upstairs retreat featuring its own living area, full bath, and bedroomideal for guests, in laws, or a private escape. The heart of the home is a stunning open concept living area where the gourmet kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, pot filler, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, upgraded pantry, and rich wood cabinetryall overlooking the spacious family room and light filled dining area with a statement chandelier. The family room is anchored by expansive triple sliding glass doors that open seamlessly to the show stopping outdoor space. Step outside to your fully designed, resort style backyardcomplete with a covered brick paver lanai featuring a full outdoor living area, mounted TV, and built in lighting. The custom summer kitchen (added after construction) offers a gas grill, sink, and generous prep space, while the extended paver patio leads to a beautifully crafted pergola and fire pit areacreating multiple spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy Florida living at its finest. The fully fenced yard adds privacy and function, making this outdoor space truly next level. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat overlooking the backyard, with a spa inspired bath featuring dual sinks, a walk in glass shower with dual shower heads, added storage, and a large walk in closet. Downstairs also includes two additional bedrooms, a well appointed bath, powder room, and a laundry room with sink and cabinetry. Additional highlights include extensive recessed lighting throughout and thoughtful upgrades that make this home feel better than new. Located in the highly sought after Oakmont community, enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool with lap lanes, fitness center, tennis, basketball, playground, and scenic trails around a 45 acre conservation areaall just minutes to UF, UF Health, Shands, and North Florida Regional. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private VIP tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Serena - West Indies
  • Builder Name: ICI Gainesville Residential
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2669.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MNGMT
  • Association Phone: 352.727.7939
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PH 4 PB 36 PG 83 LOT 528
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04427-111-528
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10257 37th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$948,865.00 ($222.43 / sqft )

10257 37th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the strongest values in Wilds Plantation, this exquisite Mark Warring Parade Pool Home is a must see! Nestled in the highly coveted Wilds Plantation, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC529312
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Gordon Weidler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3658 120th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$952,051.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

3658 120th Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction: Step into the Brooklyn, a versatile 3,234 square foot home designed to bring comfort, style, and functionality to everyday living. This stunning two story layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537072
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$950,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

3825 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This gracious 5 bedroom 4 bath residence is situated on a beautifully landscaped .6 acre lot in the Stratford Ridge area of Haile Plantation. A winding walkway leads to double leaded glass door, openi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538520
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$825,000.00 ($177.53 / sqft )

3680 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Majestic oaks and a scattering of palm trees provide the setting for this beautiful five bedroom 4 1/2 bath pool home in Millington subdivisioin of Haile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 109th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$919,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

3685 109th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreat offering privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style living in Gainesvilles highly sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539643
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4964 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$829,000.00 ($225.03 / sqft )

4964 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional Craftsman style residence is nestled in the highly sought after and walkable community of Haile Village Center. Showcasing more than

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9244 31st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$879,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

9244 31st Place Green Listing More Like This

Professional Photos Coming Soon. Introducing this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home featuring top of the line solar panels, two EV charging stations, and a backup battery system. Located in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540155
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chris Bien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com