CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314786 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14 Cedarview Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5877 / -81.2076
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 14
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  • Contact: Diane Nieminen
  • 386-447-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence. The open, bright floor plan provides views of the saltwater canal and features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional office space in the loft complete with a sofa sleeper and ensuite full bath. The fully furnished kitchen includes a breakfast bar overlooking the dining and living areas, with abundant natural light streaming through the window above the sink. French doors from the living area lead to the covered screened lanai. Step outside onto the paver pathway, which extends to the dockan ideal setting for enjoying sunsets, moonrises, fishing, or boating, while embracing the serenity of life on the water. The primary suite offers a king sized bed and sliders overlooking rear yard and Saltwater canal, while the second bedroom includes a bunkbed with a twin over a full size mattress. The primary bathroom is equipped with a combined tub and shower. For those seeking privacy for work, the upstairs loft provides a bright workspace with a desk, sofa sleeper, and a second full bath. This home is conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities, schools, and the region's stunning beaches. Easy access to I 95 and US 1 allows for quick travel to Daytona and St. Augustine. Additional amenities include two kayaks available for tenant use, with boat rentals also readily accessible, offering further opportunities to explore the intracoastal waterway, its beaches, and fishing spots. Available for both short term and long term rentals, this property presents exceptional comfort and convenience for your stay in Florida. price is higher for Jan Feb and March of 2027 unless part of the long term lease. "Garage is not accessible to tenant for parking their car"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Other Structures: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7014-00020-2170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 87 Club House Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00

87 Club House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

(SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY) A fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 car garage pool home with Pine Lakes golf course view. The Master bedroom has a King bed, 2nd bedroom has a queen, and the 3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: FC273256
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 San Rafael Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 San Rafael Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live near the coast in the sought after gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious 1,812 sq ft layout with soaring ceilings and natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314631
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Canopy Walk Lane 124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Canopy Walk Lane 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the elevator. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches. This property is being rented fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315516
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious third floor end unit condo located in the heart of Palm Coast and just minutes from the beach. This three bedroom, two bath condo features soaring high ceilings that enhance the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316126
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blumenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

80 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene oasis at 80 Oakleaf Way, nestled in the picturesque surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers 1,575 square feet of inviting living space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316142
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Dawson Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12 Dawson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem in The Hammock offers easy living with plenty of room for trucks, trailers or motorcycles. With just under one half acre, this home and back garden with gate access at the rear of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316675
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Boulder Rock Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,350.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

101 Boulder Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the serene and spacious retreat of 101 Boulder Rock Dr, nestled in the heart of beautiful Palm Coast, FL. This charming 2,315 sq ft home invites you to experience comfort with its four gene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316683
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com