CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12 Hembury Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Hembury Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5492 / -81.2108
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven At Palm Coast
  • Building: Woodhaven At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  • Contact: John Dysart
  • 386-445-7556
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the convenience of living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo! Updates include flooring and bath fixtures. Kitchen is well equipped with double oven range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and pantry. It also includes lots of counter space and a breakfast bar which connects to the informal dining area. There are a nicely sized living area and a more formal dining area. It all overlooks the greenery of the surrounding landscape. Lots of privacy! You can't see your neighbors from your condo. Step out on the carpeted balcony to unwind after a tiring day. Located nearby (just a mile), the Island Walk Shopping Center includes a Publix Grocery Store, Hobby Lobby, a plethora of restaurants, and the beach is just 4 miles away. Plan on living in this paradise to enjoy the pool, tennis court, exercise facility and clubhouse on well maintained grounds and own it as an investment property in the meantime. Current tenant's lease is up on April 30, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Katie Almeida
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODHAVEN AT PALM COAST CONDOS PARCEL 42-201, OR 343 PG 316 0R 467 PG 68 OR 757 PG 1207 OR 2163/1358
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7100-00420-0201
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: MFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42 Club House Dr  101, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$199,900.00

42 Club House Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261413
  2. Provided by TAG Ventures
  3. 386-597-2688
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Club House Dr  207, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$172,000.00

40 Club House Dr 207 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 262277
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Associates
  3. 904-471-3400
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 108, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$196,900.00 ($199.70 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 108 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Ground floor Condo 2025 New Roof 2023 Lennox HVAC 2024 New Water Heater Renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in C Section. Kitchen features modern cabinetry, countertops New Stainless range & m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217355
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway #oc2, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($161.02 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway #oc2 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a distinctive condo located within the charming European Village in the heart of Palm Coast. This beautifully positioned unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a vibrant village style sett

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224139
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway #ob2, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway #ob2 Reduced More Like This

Rare European Village Opportunity! Versatile studio condominium that can be used as a professional office, boutique commercial space, residential studio, or short term rental investment. Located in th

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Salisbury Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

6 Salisbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Water Views!! Beautiful 2/2 Waterfront Condo located in the heart of Palm Coast including an HVAC system that was just installed in 2025. Discover this stunning gem tucked away in the tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226054
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$195,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Ground Floor Unit! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled along a serene saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact E. Lisa Gearst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Condo Prime Investment Opportunity. Located in the heart of the highly sought after European Village, this 1,250 sq ft condo presents an incredible investment opportunity in one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309997
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Masters Court  6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$190,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6 Masters Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Swing into easy living at 6 Masters Court, where updated style meets a prime Palm Coast location. This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath is an exceptional opportunity to own a desirable upper floor end u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Mary Hudgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Oxford Lane 38, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$184,000.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

38 Oxford Lane 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a primary bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312956
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com