CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
108 Karas Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Karas Trail
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2593
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4376 / -81.2214
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Provided by: SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Tommie Krawiec
  • 386-206-5136
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This home offers tile flooring throughout the main living areas and the owners suite, creating a bright and cohesive feel. The kitchen is beautifully upgraded with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and 42" upper cabinets, providing both style and generous storage. Granite countertops in the bathrooms continue the elegant finishes throughout the home. The den offers flexible space ideal for a home office or hobby room. With modern upgrades, a comfortable layout, and a carefree lifestyle. Come explore all it has to offerset up your showing today! Bring Offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Norris II
  • Builder Name: SeaGate Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 65 BL 48 LT 6 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 584 PG 370
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7065-00480-0060
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: SFR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Presidential Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$419,900.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

55 Presidential Lane More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by rarity welcome to 55 Presidential Ln, a custom built Palm Coast residence distinguished by something few homes in the area can offer direct freshwater canal access.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Whippoorwill Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

46 Whippoorwill Drive More Like This

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS BRING YOUR OFFER! This move in ready home sits on a spacious .31 acre fenced corner lot with a 2024 roof and 2015 AC. The split floor plan features a built in dry bar, family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224025
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 30 Edith Pope Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$499,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

30 Edith Pope Drive More Like This

Experience the beauty and functionality of the Magnolia floor plan, featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. The kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting a flush island top that o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224408
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Webster Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$400,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

45 Webster Lane More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,812 square foot Palm Coast pool home! From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224603
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Kathleen Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$409,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

50 Kathleen Trail Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom custom built home located in the desirable Quail Hollow area of Palm Coast. Built in 2006, this light and bright residence offers 1,845

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com