CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
250 Minorca Beach Way 906, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Minorca Beach Way 906
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,299,900
  • Price sqft: $550
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9837 / -80.9501
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Palms At Minorca Phase 11 Cond
  • Building: Palms At Minorca Phase 11 Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: KINCAID REALTY
  • Contact: Kathryn Preston
  • 386-428-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal views from this highly desirable top floor end unit. Two spacious private balconies extend your living space to enjoy the beautiful outdoors and light ocean breezes. Many windows stream the natural light and majestic views to most of the rooms. This popular WINDSONG floor plan offers a very large balcony overlooking the resort style amenities below as well as incredible views of the Intracoastal, Inlet and ocean. This condo complex was built well, is managed well, and offers security and sound buffering with the Impact windows and sliders. The kitchen offers lightly hued custom cabinetry with granite counter tops and plenty of counter space and a spacious pantry. The area next to the kitchen area offers beautiful southeast views and a breakfast bar. This open floor plan with high ceilings works well as the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room/dining area with easy access to the balcony. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and an inviting balcony that beckons you outdoors to enjoy the west and north views, as well as overlooking the pool and tennis courts. There is a large bathroom with garden tub with jets, walk in shower, dual vanity with under mounted sinks and a separate water closet. The front bedroom could be utilized as a den, office or guest room. The middle bedroom has plenty of space, beautiful northeast views and a large walk in closet. It has an en suite large bathroom including a vanity with under mount sink, tiled shower/tub combo. A few steps outside the front door there is a secure storage unit. The Paros building shows beautifully as it completed an exterior refurbishment project in 2021 including exterior paint, caulking of doors and windows, and exterior weather proofing. The Paros lobby offers a pleasant, well appointed sitting area, along with secure, private mail and package delivery area. The lobby opens up to the secure parking garage with assigned spaces, as well as to the front of the building. Minorca is surely a paradise offering 24 hour guarded security, private access to the beach and boardwalks, as well as the fishing pier and 64 dock marina with a riverfront gazebo on the Intracoastal side featuring grills, tables, baths, and kayak storage. There is also a beautiful clubhouse, updated fitness center, lighted har tru clay tennis courts with a qualified pro, swimming pool w/ spa. The nearby Smyrna Dunes offers a lovely boardwalk with sweeping views of Ponce Inlet and the lighthouse. This gorgeous complex is located just 2 miles from popular Flagler Avenue which offers various dining, entertainment and shopping options. The downtown Canal Street which also offers many dining and shopping choices is just a few miles away. The town of New Smyrna Beach offers art, history, boutiques, culture and much more, and is truly a Florida paradise. Measurements and dimensions are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAWN CELLI
  • Association Phone: 386-427-7510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 906 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE 11 CONDO PER OR 5472 PG 1823 PER OR 5501 PG 0371 PER OR 5846 PG 4100 PER OR 6349 PGS 2464-2467 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-34-05-07-07-0906
  • Unit Number: 906
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,195,000.00 ($549.17 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Owner financing available; Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225264
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,215,000.00 ($513.74 / sqft )

250 Minorca Beach Way 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal Views from this Northeast Corner/End Residence in Minorca's Paros Building. Residence 701 offers the very best of both worlds: all the amenities and conveniences of cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363739
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,399,000.00 ($608.26 / sqft )

423 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Oceanfront condo offers 2300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, complete with three bedrooms, 3 baths and a private two car garage. Fully furnished with a relaxed coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085987
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natasja DeCamillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,387,000.00 ($554.80 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

If a luxury direct ocean condo in a luxury small complex with only 3 units per floor walking distance to all the shops and restaurants on flagler ave is your desire, you have found your dream place! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087835
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,195,000.00 ($480.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathtaking ocean views and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087935
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com