CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
577 Atlantic Avenue 7, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 577 Atlantic Avenue 7
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0418 / -80.8981
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Robert Walker Grant
  • Building: Robert Walker Grant
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Matthew Ecoff
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    25 Steps to the Sand! This is as close to the beach as it gets in New Smyrna Beach. Unit 7 is a ground floor, oceanfront condo, literally 25 steps from the sand. Located in the highly sought after Holiday Cove North community in North Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo delivers both an exceptional lifestyle and proven investment performance. Step outside to direct beach access or unwind at one of two community pools (including one heated). Ideally located within blocks of Flagler Avenues dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo offers the best of coastal living. This is a rare opportunity to own one of the closest, and strongest performing, beachfront rentals in New Smyrna Beach. What truly sets this property apart is its income potential. This unit averages a 71.5% annual booking rate, based on the last four years, generating over $110,000 during that same period. Holiday Cove North also features an on site rental management company with one of the lowest fees in New Smyrna Beach just 10% creating an efficient, turnkey investment opportunity. The community recently completed its 2025 concrete restoration project, where the current owner paid over $70,000 in contributions to assessments for the recently completed cement restoration project, but also added two new hurricane strength sliding glass doors, a new kitchen window, a new front door, and decking on the back patio. These significant upgrades add both durability and value, contributing to a total property investment exceeding $1.1 million property wide, further enhancing value and peace of mind. Easy to see; opportunities like this are few and far between, so schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1063.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Holiday Housing Association - Lynda Griffin
  • Association Phone: 386-428-6632
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7 HOLIDAY COVE NORTH CO-OP PER OR 7043 PG 1099 PER OR 7318 PG 0154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7455-27-00-0070
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Saxon Drive A201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$430,000.00 ($438.78 / sqft )

4811 Saxon Drive A201 More Like This

Convenient ground floor condo!!! Handicap ramp and parking right outside the door! Seaward condominiums is a mid rise, 4 story complex, situated directly on the pristine, no drive portion of new smyrn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1117836
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 507, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$415,000.00 ($439.62 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 5th floor condo in the highly sought after Castle Reef Condominiums. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers a fantastic southeast exposure, with a private, sunny ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210943
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$407,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206 More Like This

This beautiful furnished two bedroom and two bath condo in ocean walk. The second you walk in you feel on vacation. Move in ready with beautiful furnishings. You will not want to miss this opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215886
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 114, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$420,000.00

4405 Sea Mist Drive 114 More Like This

Less than a block to the ocean. Beautifully renovated 3Br, could be 4Br, 2Ba, ground floor, end unit condo home in the highly desirable SEA Woods community. This spacious unit privately located below

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215901
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$429,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404 More Like This

Can you hear that? It's the ocean calling your name! Whether you are looking for an income property with no minimum rental restrictions or the perfect place to escape and relax by the beach, your sear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 314, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$439,000.00

4175 Atlantic Avenue 314 More Like This

Ocean front 2Bd, 2 Ba condo home overlooking the courtyard and ocean. Updated and beautifully furnished. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Walk in glass showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219034
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com