CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
930 Villeroy Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8457998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 930 Villeroy Greens Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6963 / -82.3681
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Villeroy Condo
  • Building: Villeroy Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jacqueline Pope
  • 813-245-9244
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to active and carefree retirement living in the sought after community of Kings Point! This immaculate and impeccably maintained updated and extended Dartmouth model offers both comfort and peace of mind. As you enter through the leaded glass front door, you'll immediately notice the open and inviting layout. Straight ahead, the stunning enclosed lanai features 452 square feet under air and heat, bringing the home to over 2,000 square feet of total living space to relax, entertain, or enjoy your morning beverage and includes hurricane shutters for added safety and security. The split floor plan is ideal for hosting guests, offering everyone privacy and their own space. The primary bathroom is beautifully designed with dual sinks, solar tubes for natural light, and a spacious walk in shower. If you've been searching for two bedrooms plus a den or home office, look no further this home truly has it all. The updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, soft close drawers, self closing cabinets with crown molding, new appliances, and a conveniently located laundry closet just off the kitchen. Additional highlights include a brand new A/C, gorgeous paver driveway, and fresh interior paint, making this home completely move in ready. Kings Point is a gated 55+ golf cart community with easy access to shopping, dining, and Florida's award winning beaches. This home truly has it all space, comfort, functionality, an exceptional lifestyle, and an unbeatable price. Schedule your private tour today; you will not be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dartmouth
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2014.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Gates
  • Association Phone: 813-544-3487
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLEROY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9 AND AN UNDIV 1/80TH INT IN COMMON ELEMENT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1Z6-000000-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Kensington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

2404 Kensington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Kensington Greens Home near South Clubhouse featuring, Upgraded Features Throughout: This Kensington Greens home, located just steps from the South Clubhouse, is filled with impressive upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427609
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Mcdaniel Street 31, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$309,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

1117 Mcdaniel Street 31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifull two story, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ community. Positioned on a prime wedge shaped lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436716
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

1324 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Florenzi Floor plan with tile floors and wood laminate throughout, crown molding, new HVAC system and New garage door opener with camera using

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living at it's best in this light and bright extended Cimarron model condo located in the highly desired community of Kings Point. This beautiful 2 bedroom plus dend has many upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460564
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Oakley Green Drive 29, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

2243 Oakley Green Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"PRICE IMPROVEMENT" Welcome to your dream Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after King's Point community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath "Mahogany" villa, complete with a spacious den and separa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465417
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Acadia Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

1950 Acadia Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOW OFFERING TURNKEY WITH NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORINGFULLY FURNISHED & OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Kings Point offers an unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470505
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Oakley Green Drive 71, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$322,000.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

2334 Oakley Green Drive 71 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION***LOCATION***LOCATION*** NO CDD FEES***55+ COMMUNITY WAITING FOR YOU!!! NEW roof 2025***Hot Water Heater 2024***Welcome to your private slice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491786
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Dawn Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Grantham Greens Drive 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

2006 Grantham Greens Drive 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home!! You are sure to feel you have found your next special place in the spacious expanded and meticulously maintained "lowell" floorplan. This home has both the master bedroom and the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Victoria Ginty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($139.07 / sqft )

2410 Kensington Greens Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with almost 1800 sq. ft. of living space plus a private front courtyard and a screened rear lanai located in Kings Point, a premier 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503747
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Hamric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Sifield Greens Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$324,900.00 ($127.01 / sqft )

2119 Sifield Greens Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ golf cart friendly community. Perfectly positioned with serene golf course and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504720
  2. Provided by AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alyssya McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com