CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1520 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8465159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1520 Danbury Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $260,500
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7199 / -82.3575
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Del Webbs Sun City Florida Un
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jeanette Martinez
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PAID OFF SOLAR WITH BATTERY BACKUP! Welcome to this beautifully maintained move in ready home in Sun City Center, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind and energy efficiency with fully paid solar panels and a battery backup system, along with a water softener and reverse osmosis system for enhanced comfort and quality living. The home features a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, newer appliances, granite counter tops and a welcoming layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Additional highlights include a spacious utility room with washer and dryer included, and a garage equipped with removable screen doors, ideal for ventilation, hobbies, or enjoying Florida breezes. The property also includes an electric vehicle (EV) charging outlet. Wind impact windows have been replaced in 2020. With a low HOA and a clean, well cared for interior, this home offers exceptional value and convenience. Located in the highly desirable Sun City Center community, you'll enjoy an active lifestyle, nearby amenities, and easy access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Truly a turnkey opportunity just bring your person. Listing agents speak spanish. Agentes de habla hispana.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: SCCA
  • Association Phone: 813.633.3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB'S SUN CITY FLORIDA UNIT NO 13 LOT 17 AND AN UNDIV 1/15 INT IN LOT 31 BLOCK BK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-32-19-1U7-BK0000-00017.0
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 King Leon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$305,000.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

832 King Leon Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement! Motivated seller! Welcome to your beautiful new home in the highly desirable Renaissance 55+ community of Sun City Center! Located on a quiet street, this meticulously u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369244
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Cian Barry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Haverford Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

1809 Haverford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a huge 13' x 20' bonus room located in golf cart friendly 55+ Sun City Center. New Electrical Panel November 2025! 2023 Roof, 2019 HVAC. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377262
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Worthington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

2114 Worthington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Kings Point Community of Sun City Centera hidden gem situated right on the golf course! This br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Maust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$274,900.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

1805 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect Florida retreat in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home is all about peace and quiet, featuring no rear neighbors and serene, mature landscaping. The open great room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444692
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$272,900.00 ($114.66 / sqft )

1308 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a paver driveway, screened front porch, and a large screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water viewperfect for enjoying your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Eddie Burton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com