CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
124 Saint Annes Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Saint Annes Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7769 / -82.3933
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Isles Residential Co
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Judith Martin
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the sought after Caribbean Isles, this beautifully maintained 2021 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern construction, thoughtful design, and relaxed Florida living. Built to the highest code and HUD specifications, this home provides peace of mind along with timeless style. The open concept kitchen and living area is bright and inviting, featuring neutral dcor, attractive lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, and space for both a dining table and casual seating at the kitchen island. The home is partially furnished and impeccably cared for, making it easy to move right in. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. A washer and dryer are conveniently located in the hallway. As you step outside to the screened front porch, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee while watching the sunrise, note the shaded sliding glass doors. You'll also note the upgraded plantation, shutters throughout the home on both the sliding door and windows. The spacious carport is tall enough to accommodate a boat, and the community also offers on site boat and RV storage. Caribbean Isles is a pet and golf cart friendly, gated 55+ community designed for both seasonal and full time residents, featuring resort style amenities, an active social calendar, and a true waterfront lifestyle with canals leading to Tampa Bay. Whether youre looking for a refined winter retreat or a year round home, this nearly new residence delivers comfort, quality, and an exceptional coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Candis Farberov
  • Association Phone: 813-645-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN ISLES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE UNIT 400
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-606-000000-00400.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$209,900.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

119 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Home shows very well. Make sure you take the time to click on the Virtual Tour and Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home is a large 2 bedroom, 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474178
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$219,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

101 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE at a NEW and VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE! Live in your Dream Florida home! NO LOT RENT or CDD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,400 square feet of beautiful living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$229,900.00 ($105.17 / sqft )

132 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Step outside the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472668
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$233,000.00 ($99.57 / sqft )

250 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing price! Do not miss this spacious home in the resort style 55+ resident owned waterfront community of caribbean isles. If you're ready to make a move, this 1620 square foot, three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$234,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

225 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price, Same Opportunity! Wake up each day to the warm breezes, glowing sunrises, and the easy rhythm of the Florida lifestyle in this partially furnished two bedroom, two bath home, ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462463
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$235,900.00 ($245.73 / sqft )

129 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Waterfront Living at its core in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, one of the most sought after gated communities. This property presents great access to Tampa Bay. Charming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472521
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Saint Thomas Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$237,500.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

117 Saint Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This home is meticulously maintained and is situated in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a very active and most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478519
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$238,000.00 ($108.08 / sqft )

224 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept floor plan with a desirable split bedroom layout, creating both comfort and privacy. Major upgrades were completed in 20232024,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Maria Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$239,900.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

126 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU MUST SEE THIS HOME ON A KEY WATERFRONT LOT! NEWLY PRICED. Fully furnished, and move in ready, the home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a view you have to see. The home features include a NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$240,000.00 ($102.08 / sqft )

222 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The seller is MOTIVATED and has reduced the price! Don't pass up this opportunity to retire in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT and a LOW monthly maintenance fee. This is an affordable way to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350506
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com