CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
132 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8472668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Saint Lucia Loop
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7775 / -82.3984
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Isles Residential Co
  • Provided by: CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  • Contact: Bill Leith
  • 813-641-7067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Step outside the home and step right aboard your boat with access to Tampa Bay for sunset cruises or waterfront dining. Enjoy watching manatees and dolphins from your backyard. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a stunning 25 foot eat in kitchen thats a dream for any home chef. Youll love the upgraded solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and a large deep sink with a gooseneck faucet designed to easily handle oversized pots and pans. Updated appliances include a combination built in convection oven and microwave, island with downdraft cooktop, refrigerator and dishwasher. Updated flooring completes this inviting kitchen space. The combined living room and dining room are flooded with natural light, enhanced by vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy feel. Luxury Vinyl flooring has been installed in the living room, dining room, and primary bedroom. The spacious primary bedroom offers a private ensuite bath, large enough to include a conveniently located laundry area tucked neatly into a built in closet. Updated vinyl windows add both style and energy efficiency. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new outside HVAC unit, new ductwork, and new insulation and vapor barrier installed beneath the home. If you're an outdoor enthusiast, you'll appreciate our kayak and boat launch facilities. Our canal system offers direct access to Tampa Bay. For those who enjoy friendly competitions, we have bocce ball, shuffleboard courts and horseshoes. The heated community pool is heated year round. Inside our clubhouse, you'll discover a craft room and large game room, with pool tables, card table, indoor bar shuffleboard and darts, providing opportunities for creativity and socializing. Our community has many activities throughout the year. From themed dinners to dances, there's always something exciting happening to suit your preferences and keep you engaged year round. Our prime location, conveniently situated between Tampa and Sarasota/Bradenton, ensures that you'll have easy access to an abundance of nearby activities. Beaches and thrilling amusement parks are just a day trip away. We invite you to pay us a visit and discover for yourself why so many call Caribbean Isles home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Candis Farberov
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN ISLES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE UNIT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-606-000000-00159.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$209,900.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

119 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Home shows very well. Make sure you take the time to click on the Virtual Tour and Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home is a large 2 bedroom, 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474178
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$219,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

101 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE at a NEW and VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE! Live in your Dream Florida home! NO LOT RENT or CDD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,400 square feet of beautiful living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Saint Annes Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$229,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

124 Saint Annes Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the sought after Caribbean Isles, this beautifully maintained 2021 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern construction, thoughtful design, and relaxed Florida living. Built to the highe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471353
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$233,000.00 ($99.57 / sqft )

250 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing price! Do not miss this spacious home in the resort style 55+ resident owned waterfront community of caribbean isles. If you're ready to make a move, this 1620 square foot, three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$234,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

225 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price, Same Opportunity! Wake up each day to the warm breezes, glowing sunrises, and the easy rhythm of the Florida lifestyle in this partially furnished two bedroom, two bath home, ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462463
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$235,900.00 ($245.73 / sqft )

129 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Waterfront Living at its core in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, one of the most sought after gated communities. This property presents great access to Tampa Bay. Charming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472521
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Saint Thomas Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$237,500.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

117 Saint Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This home is meticulously maintained and is situated in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a very active and most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478519
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$238,000.00 ($108.08 / sqft )

224 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept floor plan with a desirable split bedroom layout, creating both comfort and privacy. Major upgrades were completed in 20232024,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Maria Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$239,900.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

126 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU MUST SEE THIS HOME ON A KEY WATERFRONT LOT! NEWLY PRICED. Fully furnished, and move in ready, the home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a view you have to see. The home features include a NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$240,000.00 ($102.08 / sqft )

222 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The seller is MOTIVATED and has reduced the price! Don't pass up this opportunity to retire in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT and a LOW monthly maintenance fee. This is an affordable way to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350506
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com