CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
119 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Saint Johns Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.777 / -82.3964
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Isles Residential Co
  • Provided by: WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Terry Brown
  • 813-599-8302
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Home shows very well. Make sure you take the time to click on the Virtual Tour and Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home is a large 2 bedroom, 2 bath beautifully decorated FURNISHED home. As you enter it opens up to a large living room with built in Electric Fireplace. That leads to the Dining Room with beautiful chandelier. The Primary Bedroom has a large Walk in Closet with an Ensuite. The Architectural Shingle Roof, the HVAC Unit and the Duct Work under the home was just replaced in October of 2024. Laundry/Mud Room is just inside the rear entrance. The home is low maintenance, furnished and well maintained. Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative is a highly desired community to live in. It is a VERY Active 55+ community. From Shuffleboard and Bocce Ball to Corn Hole and Horseshoes. We welcome Golf Carts and several times a year we gather and decorate for Parades. The Clubhouse is used for Dances, Games, Dinners and more. In the Clubhouse we have a well stocked Library and a large Craft Room. The Game Room has 3 Billiard Tables, 2 Poker Tables, a Bar Shuffleboard with 2 Dart Boards. Don't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Trimmer
  • Association Phone: 8136451498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN ISLES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE UNIT 256
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-606-000000-00256.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$189,900.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

105 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Built in 2023, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461000
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,000.00 ($101.48 / sqft )

106 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a friendly and highly sought after 55+ waterfront community where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a getaway. Located on the d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468849
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,000.00 ($111.42 / sqft )

209 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with a view youll never get tired of. Perfectly positioned overlooking a tranquil pond with a lighted fountain, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Port Royal Lane 523, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,900.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

211 Port Royal Lane 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 Bath home located in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home has been meticulously maintained. The Lania is Glass enclosed and overlooks a picturesque pond with lighted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493055
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$219,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

101 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE at a NEW and VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE! Live in your Dream Florida home! NO LOT RENT or CDD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,400 square feet of beautiful living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Saint Annes Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$229,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

124 Saint Annes Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the sought after Caribbean Isles, this beautifully maintained 2021 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern construction, thoughtful design, and relaxed Florida living. Built to the highe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471353
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$229,900.00 ($105.17 / sqft )

132 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Step outside the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472668
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$233,000.00 ($99.57 / sqft )

250 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing price! Do not miss this spacious home in the resort style 55+ resident owned waterfront community of caribbean isles. If you're ready to make a move, this 1620 square foot, three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$234,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

225 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price, Same Opportunity! Wake up each day to the warm breezes, glowing sunrises, and the easy rhythm of the Florida lifestyle in this partially furnished two bedroom, two bath home, ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462463
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$235,900.00 ($245.73 / sqft )

129 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Waterfront Living at its core in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, one of the most sought after gated communities. This property presents great access to Tampa Bay. Charming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472521
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com