CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8289 / -82.7724
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Building: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Brooks PA
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood flooring in the living room and dining room & wood laminate flooring in both bedrooms throughout water sewer trash cable internet incl located in beautiful gated waterfront community of shores of long bayou eat in kitchen with granite counters and tile flooring. Located in beautiful gated community of shores of long bayou beautifully furnished and turnkey just bring your clothing and toothbrush! The master bedroom has stunning water & pool views and has a king size bed temperpedic adjustable bed. Master bath ensuite is outfitted with his and her walk in closets and double vanities; and a large shower and privacy commode. The enclosed & screened in lanai offers a tranquil view of a beautiful pond and the heated swimming pool. Long bayou is situated on 77 acres of sprawling waterfront. Amenities galore include: gated waterfront community with a nature walking trail; a clubhouse and fitness center; heated pool and spa; and a recreation room. This sought after community is located just minutes from gulf beaches, restaurants and shoppingincluding seminole mall. Hurry this beauty will not last! Advertised price based on a 10 month lease sorry no pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-81833-000-1305
  • Unit Number: 1305
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687764
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

161 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated 1/1 Right across the Beach. New Kitchen, New AC System, New Flooring, New Appliances, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters,Boat Slip available, Community Dock, Grill. Walking Distance to E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 52nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9950 52nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated, freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family residence is move in ready and brimming with charm. Enjoy the versatility of a spacious bonus room, perfect for a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Traxler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled, open floor plan 2/2 corner unit with outstanding waterviews. Ideally located in the community with convenient access to pools, clubhouse and other ammenities. 2 pools, one of them

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440790
  2. Provided by GULFSHORES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Penny Nadar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything is new in the charming Madeira Beach retreat. Quiet and serene, this 1BR 1BA property is just a quick stroll to the beach and also close to great shops, restaurants, and activities at John'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Madeira Beach property. Impeccably updated, this 1BR 1BA retreat is close to the beach and also the shops, restaurants, and activities at John's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484393
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 146th Avenue E B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

156 146th Avenue E B Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect vacation getaway located just 0.1 miles from the Madeira Beach!!!! This 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom home is FULLY FURNISHED & EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! This home has everything Custom white design

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488282
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 129th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

508 129th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live at the beach! Available now 1bed/1bath unit in waterfront building! This is the one you've been waiting for! Your new home is tucked away on a quiet street with just a short walk to all the actio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Caitlin Beaird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com