CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
67 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 67 Wandering Creek Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $334,990
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4472 / -81.2116
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Flagler Village
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jun 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Daphne floorplan in Flagler Village, offers an open concept floorplan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office or hobby space. This community offers a variety of one story and two story, single family homes with open concept living spaces. Located just 15 minutes from Flagler Beach, residents can live the ideal coastal lifestyle while enjoying convenient access to everyday necessities at the Palm Coast Town Center. Community amenities include a cabana and resort style pool with no CDD fees. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Daphne
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1695.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407- 327-5824 x:
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLAGLER VILLAGE PHASE 2 MG 43 PG 1 LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-12-31-2676-00000-0520
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 121 Red Mill Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$399,900.00 ($203.10 / sqft )

121 Red Mill Drive More Like This

This inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and comfortable living spaces throughout. Tile flooring in the main living areas and the owner's suite provides a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224359
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Prince Eric Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

2 Prince Eric Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a beautiful corner lot in the heart of Palm Coast, FL, the Caprice by LGI Homes makes a striking first impression. This premium homesite offers rare privacy with a canal and green space be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225712
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com