CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7774 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7774 Ocean Spray Trail
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $550,805
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3497
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6299 / -82.4838
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Coasterra
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern living in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort style community by David Weekley Homes. Designed to foster connection and relaxation, residents enjoy scenic walking trails, a white sand beach with lakeside pavilion bar, resort style pool, fitness areas, and Club Coasterracreating a vibrant live work play lifestyle just steps from home. Conveniently located in Palmetto with easy access to I 75 and I 275, Coasterra places you close to everything the Gulf Coast has to offer. Spend your days on Anna Maria Island, enjoy waterfront dining in Bradenton, or explore the culture and entertainment of St. Petersburg and Tampaall while coming home to a peaceful, coastal inspired setting. The Chadworth floorplan offers 2,655 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private study, and a 3 car tandem garage. The spacious Owners Retreat provides a relaxing escape, while the open concept living area is perfect for entertaining. The extended lanai with sliding glass doors opens up to your backyard. This home is situated on homesite 38, offering a partial pond view and plenty of space for a pool. At the heart of the home, the kitchen showcases a cooktop, designer vent hood, and seamless flow into the dining and family rooms. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, laminate flooring, designer tile in wet areas, and an upgraded walk in shower in the secondary bath. Dont miss your chance to own in one of Palmettos most exciting new home communities. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Chadworth
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Edgewater at Coasterra Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 38 EDGEWATER AT COASTERRA PH IA PI#5899.0290/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 589902909
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445323
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com