CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3503 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3503 5th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2104
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.545 / -82.5689
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Bayou Estates North Iia Iib
  • Provided by: NATIVE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Victor Neavins
  • 727-864-2379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. Enjoy the benefits of newer HVAC and windows, offering both energy efficiency and peace of mind. The home boasts a formal family room ideal for gatherings and relaxation. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and quiet for all family members. Youll love the enclosed rear patio with large windows, creating a bright and inviting space to enjoy year round. Step outside to a large rear yard, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansions. The spacious two car garage adds convenience and extra storage. This home combines comfort, style, and practicality in one wonderful package. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ResCom MGT, LLC
  • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BAYOU ESTATES NORTH PHASE II-A PI#23811.0080/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2381100805
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10934 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$369,900.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

10934 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HURRICANE HARDENED HOME | NO FLOOD ZONE | LOW INSURANCE | MOVE IN READY. Meticulously maintained and loaded with high end upgrades, smart technology, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679204
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Oday Marogi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10930 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$370,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

10930 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller offering buyer concession, ideal for closing costs or rate buy down. This stunning villa perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and that easy, resort style living we all love. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679383
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 Lindever Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$379,000.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

4441 Lindever Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern, two story home in Willow Walk! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of living space, this home is ideal for an extended or growing family. Lots of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686248
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$365,670.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

13505 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Redwood floorplan offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Entertain guests with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com