CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2835 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2835 Wisteria Place
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9127 / -82.0497
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Charlotte Park
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Amanda Kortanek
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Florida Living at its finest in this beautifully updated three bedroom two bath home featuring classic Key west charm and modern comforts. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into bright airy living spaces accented by French doors, crown molding, and gleaming hardwood floors. Enjoy a renovated kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Located just around the corner is a private boat doc for charlotte park residents. Just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CPK 000 000H 0011 CHARLOTTE PARK BLK H LT 11 192/640 PRB 77-97 568/1767 720/1354 804/1401 811/2033 1290/408 1322/1153 1843/1206-07 2596/1230 2988/1570 CT4505/436 4538/205 4711/1715 3363078
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412318177008
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10025 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($90.57 / sqft )

10025 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath furnished home in the quiet creekside community! Low 3. 39% interest assumable fha loan. New roof january2024 and freshly painted exterior! New hot water heater 2024 and we'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Donnar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

425 Fireball Court More Like This

Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525083
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019128
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Contact Glynis Dekle
  4. (239) 288-2424
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com