CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7008 Country Club Drive N 136, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4646030 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7008 Country Club Drive N 136
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 413
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4183 / -82.4966
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Palmaire At Sarasota 10b
  • Building: Palmaire At Sarasota 10b
  • Provided by: REALTY SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Shirley Cuddy
  • 941-954-4443
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A great place to call home!!! This ground floor end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready. With numerous features that include an updated kitchen,updated baths, a breakfast nook in kitchen, screened lanai and private backyard patio you can use for grilling your favorite foods. Condo features a walk in shower in one bathroom and a tub/shower in second bathroom also washer/dryer in laundry closet by kitchen. Water and sewer are included in the rental price. 2 Parking spaces located right at your front door. Property is conveniently located within walking distance to community heated swimming pool as well as the community shuffleboard courts. This is a NO Smoking Property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1920602545
  • Unit Number: 136
  • Views: 226
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Gardens Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5662 Gardens Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil setting of this spacious 2Bed/2Bath first floor condo with beautiful views of trees and pond from every room! Freshly painted with new tile throughout. New wood vanities with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4135629
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5769 Avista Drive 5769 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4604860
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Longfellow Circle 90, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1084 Longfellow Circle 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 beds, 2.5 baths condo ready to move in, just recently renovated the whole unit. Conveniently located , close to international airport, Sara Bay Club and numerous of attractions that Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 707,675.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4614963
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Vinny Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Country Club Drive N 218, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

7041 Country Club Drive N 218 More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE FURNISHED Pets case by case **Available NON Furnished as well at $1,800/month** Second story renovated unit with a GOLF Course view! Rent includes: Water, sewer and trash. Great commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660202
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681776
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Timber Lake Drive B9, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6211 Timber Lake Drive B9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quiet calming 1st floor condo in Woodland Green in Palm Aire. This unit is an open floor plan with laminate flooring in living area and tile in the Kitchen. Nice bright kitchen with eat in nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682078
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com