CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7845 Eagle Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7845 Eagle Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4008 / -82.4816
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek Ii
  • Building: Eagle Creek Ii
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Pam Charron
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction so its time to enjoy care free Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the Eagle Creek neighborhood of Palm Aire. Being on the second floor, there is no residence above offering a peaceful and private atmosphere that is easy to appreciate from the moment you arrive. Inside, a remodeled kitchen and freshly painted interior create a welcoming space that is move in ready. Step outside to your private terracean ideal spot to enjoy Sarasotas beautiful year round weather. The well designed layout provides comfortable bedroom separation, making the condo equally appealing for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Just a short distance from the community pool and clubhouse, residents enjoy these amenities as part of the reasonable HOA fee of $345.00 a month. The community is pet friendly, allowing one cat or dog household, and offers leasing flexibility with up to 12 leases a year and a 30 day minimum. Nearby, the Palm Aire Golf & Country Club offers optional membership opportunities for those who enjoy golf and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home delivers an easy, enjoyable lifestyle in one of Sarasotas most popular communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 983.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Mgmnt/Sal Muno
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7411 BLDG IV EAGLE CREEK II CONDO PI#19205.7225/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920572250
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7266 Eleanor Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$249,900.00 ($185.39 / sqft )

7266 Eleanor Circle 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location Location Location!! HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT (X2)!! Welcome Home to Pinehurst Village II Step into a place where comfort, warmth, and thoughtful design come together to create a truly spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darryl Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$257,900.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Fully furnished spacious 2bedroom 2 Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Golf Course. This fully updated unit offers New Kitchen with High quali

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Timber Lake Drive C10, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$225,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

6221 Timber Lake Drive C10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Paradise! Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Woodland Green Estates at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club. This second floor (single level) h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665807
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 38th Street Circle E 303, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$210,000.00 ($253.01 / sqft )

8341 38th Street Circle E 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in a prime Sarasota location! This inviting condo is set in a gated community featuring one of the areas most impressive amenitiesa beautiful resort style pool with a spacious sun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674906
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelli Movalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$250,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled within the desirable palm aire community. This thoughtfully refreshed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676737
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7880 Palm Aire Lane 205, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$199,000.00 ($157.19 / sqft )

7880 Palm Aire Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN_ GREAT PRICE!!!!! Beautiful Golf Course Views & Prime Location in Palm Aire Country Club....RARE OPPORTUNITY.... Welcome to this charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath pet friendly con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677161
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Country Club Way 204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$220,000.00 ($133.82 / sqft )

6110 Country Club Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the serenity that lies within the desirable golf community of Palm Aire. A bright and welcoming space is created by the open concept design, seamlessly linking the kitchen with the dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 237, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$245,500.00 ($229.44 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see property ~ experience 180 degree gorgeous golf course and lake views.....Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community, a Golf Community, with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680028
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5651 Gardens Drive 5651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$243,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

5651 Gardens Drive 5651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this value priced opportunity in The Gardens at Palm Aire Country Club. Move in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo with 1,080 sq ft featuring new flooring, popcorn ceilings removed, remodeled kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 105425 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681138
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Giselle Lyman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7880 Palm Aire Lane 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$229,000.00 ($141.36 / sqft )

7880 Palm Aire Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and generously proportioned, this three bedroom, two bath condominium offers an impressive 1,500 square feet of comfortable living. Peace of mind comes first with a BRAND NEW ROOF (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com