CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2155 / -82.476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens Nor
  • Building: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens North 02
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Emery
  • 941-200-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This stunning, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,333 square feet of light filled living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and an open concept design. The beautifully updated kitchen features wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern lightingperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, enhancing the homes clean, contemporary feel. Retreat to the spacious owners suite, complete with a charming bay window, wood laminate flooring, and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring quartz countertops, dual storage, a sleek square sink, and a custom tiled walk in shower with subway tile and mosaic flooring. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with a generously sized guest bedroom and a fully updated guest bath showcasing new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stylish fixtures. Enjoy the best of Florida living with two private lanaisfront and rearboth finished with new ceramic tile. Savor peaceful mornings and alfresco dining on the rear lanai overlooking the golf course and lake, or unwind in the evening on the front lanai with stunning sunset views. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with ample storage, updated plumbing (re piped), new AC (2022), and a new hot water heater making it move in ready. Residents of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club enjoy access to a premier gated community featuring an 18 hole championship golf course, clubhouse with dining and lounge, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, heated pools, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, this exceptional condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1333.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Management / Joe Deshane
  • Association Phone: 941-966-2711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2925 BLDG 29 STONEYBROOK VERANDA GREENS NORTH 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135032135
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 2925
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665665
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3671 Square West Lane 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

3671 Square West Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you. This fabulous, elegant 3BR/2BA 2 car garage first floor unit is fabulous. The beautiful kitchen offers quartz counters, wood cabinets with wood pull outs, snack bar, eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667818
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676522
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$379,900.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Palmer Ranch and the highly sought after Arielle community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living all on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683875
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Reali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com