CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5640 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $399,998
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5641 / -82.5167
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Silverstone North Ph Iic Iid
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Lincoln
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Cathy Brunette
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop the scrollthis is the one! Welcome to this better than new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,045 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the highly sought after Silverstone North community. Built in 2025, this Lantana floor plan by DR Horton perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring and soaring 9 foot ceilings that create a bright, open atmosphere throughout. The stylish kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring crisp white cabinetry, a large center island, sleek appliances, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, two generous walk in closets, and a luxurious en suite bath. Enjoy a dual sink vanity, a tiled shower with glass door, and a soaking tub that delivers a spa like experience right at home. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The extended 2 car garage adds valuable storage and has a useful utility sink Step outside to serene conservation and pond views, providing both privacy and natural beautyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The homes premium elevation enhances its curb appeal and makes a lasting first impression. Residents enjoy low HOA fees and access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, playground, and dog parkdesigned for both relaxation and recreation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of luxury and everyday convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813 607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 446, SILVERSTONE NORTH PH IIC & IID PI #7169.4240/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 716942409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 58th Way E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$421,090.00 ($145.05 / sqft )

2814 58th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958340
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$437,500.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

6312 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning 2023 Taylor Morrison home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loftperfect for hosting game nights with friends or cozy movie nights with family. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390451
  2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christian Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com