CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5160 Northridge Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5160 Northridge Road 302
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Debra Garrett
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this top floor (3rd) one bedroom, one bath condo in Serenade has been completely updated throughout and is being offered turnkey furnished. The kitchen features quartz countertops, beautiful wood cabinetry, white subway tile backsplash, breakfast bar w/ pendant lights, pantry, and brand new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator with ice maker and in door water/ice dispenser. The bathroom is fully redesigned with a large double vanity, modern lighting with a sleek backlit mirror, walk in shower, stunning tile, and elegant gold/brass hardware. Interior features include 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, chair rail detailing, gorgeous lighting, and new luxury vinyl flooring, with tile in the bathroom, plus an inside laundry room with new cabinets and shelving. Enjoy an east facing patio with morning light. Serenade is pet friendly and offers resort style amenities, including two heated pools, a hot tub/spa, clubhouse, lighted tennis court, fully equipped fitness center, outdoor grilling area, on site management, playground, and ample guest parking. Location is unbeatable, directly across from Publix for everyday essentials and just minutes to world famous Siesta Key Beach, fine dining, premier shopping, the scenic Legacy Trail, and some of Sarasotas top golf courses. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey condo, perfect as a full time residence or winter retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 843.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Burden
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302, BLDG 9, AKA 5160, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091206
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Serenade of Palmer Ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143943
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$235,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Terraces in sought after Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club! This alcove of condos is on a dead end cul de sac and are the closest condos to the Club and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676820
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Froeschle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($177.86 / sqft )

4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3BR/2BA first floor end unit condo in Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. Enclosed Florida room, flood zone X, impact windows, 2026 roof update. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Carole Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$219,900.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club Sarasota Unit offers NO golf membership but you can still golf here and enjoy the luxurious amenities as a social member. Enjoy peace & privacy from this seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678126
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lorna Leduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com