CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
703 Whitfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 703 Whitfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $4,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4175 / -82.5605
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Whitfield Estates
  • Provided by: MVB REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Martin Rake
  • 702-755-6657
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This completely remodeled home over 375k spent up to an exceptional standard with expansive views of Sara Bay Golf Club. The home sits on a .38 acre lot and has a large completely enclosed swimming pool. Outdoor entertaining is a breeze with the indoor outdoor patio accessed through expansive sliding doors. The kitchen designed for the chef of the family has stainless steel appliances along with Cambria quartz countertops with waterfall edges. Adjacent to the chef's kitchen is a separate wine and coffee area with built in wine fridge for your evening glass. The Primary bedroom features a huge his and hers closet along with a primary bathroom that has a soaking tub and dual outlet steam shower for your relaxation. The guest bedroom also has a contemporary feel along with walk in shower. All landscaping has been professionally installed and water for the exterior is fed from underground well water. There is also a new exterior shed for your belongings. The roof was replaced in 2023 and the attic completely insulated with closed cell foam insulation in the roof. Quick and easy access to Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, with UTC, Longboat Key and Anna Maria Island close by as well! Only one mile to Sarasota Bay but not in flood zone (Zone X). This house must be seen it will not disappoint. Bedroom Closet Type: Walk in Closet House pictures are with furniture. Please note price is unfurnished. Furniture shown can be provided for an agreed cost.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1842.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6772500002
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6986 Country Club Drive N 6986, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6986 Country Club Drive N 6986 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA'S PALM AIRE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Villa available for rent. The turnkey furnished villa has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, tile floors throughout, comfortable living room, dining room and a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A3964233
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7093 Fairway Bend Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7093 Fairway Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded light and bright turnkey furnished villa in Palm Aire. This beautiful and spacious villa has 1,756 square feet, two bedrooms, den/office with a pull out sofa, two bathrooms, large livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4126551
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8357 38th Street Circle E 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,400.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

8357 38th Street Circle E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2bed,2 bath lake view Condo. Completely turnkey and beautifully decorated .All flooring has been upgraded to grayish hardwood look. Both bedrooms have Queen sized beds with a Flat screen T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4164354
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 38th Street Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$5,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

8325 38th Street Circle E 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished condo located in Serenata. This former model unit is located on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, laundry room, open floor plan and split bedrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4441905
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6281 Timberlake Drive H6, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,850.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

6281 Timberlake Drive H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR JAN/FEB/MAR/APRIL 2027. AVAILABLE FOR OFF SEASON MONTHS 2025. Totally renovated throughout! This immaculate and beautiful light, bright, tastefully decorated Villa boasts vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4467709
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3716 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/short term only Beautiful townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This Mediterranean style development is built around a large lake in a quiet and peaceful setting but c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4560493
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Country Club Drive N 10-a, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,300.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

7050 Country Club Drive N 10-a More Like This

Spend your winter vacation in the relaxing atmosphere of this graciously appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property features an updated kitchen with new Quartz counters, a wine cooler in the bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618741
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Country Club Drive N 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,300.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

7351 Country Club Drive N 202 More Like This

Attractive unit with great view. Completely refurbished with new paint, furnishings and decorations. Enjoy your morning paper on the glass enclosed lanai that overlooks the golf course and lake. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618843
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 39th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

7448 39th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED turnkey furnished pool home. This home will not disappoint you with all new Engineered hardwood flooring through out the living areas and bedrooms. This open 4 bedroom split plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650050
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$4,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3716 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term/seasonal only! Want to enjoy resort style living in a tropical paradise close to all the action and convenience of University Parkway corridor but in a secluded, lushly landscaped enclave.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651190
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com