CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
624 Honey Bell Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 Honey Bell Road
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9658 / -81.7363
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Squires Grove Ph 2
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: David Hartigan
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will entertain any reasonable offer!!** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home built in 2022 offering modern design and easy one level living. Open concept layout with spacious living areas, contemporary finishes, and abundant natural light. Well appointed kitchen and comfortable bedroom split for added privacy. Move in ready and perfect for today's lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 49.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: A Sullivan
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SQUIRES GROVE PHASE 2 PB 183 PGS 1-5 LOT 296
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-17-689923-002960
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3952 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,995.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

3952 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Queens Cove! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable community of Queens Cove in Winter Haven. NO CDD and low HOA. Minutes from Legoland, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146840
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Harrison Perez Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Adriel Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$345,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

541 Adriel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 541 Adriel Avenue where Florida living meets wide open space. Set on an expansive 0.69 acre estate style lot, this 4 bedroom Florida ranch offers a rare combination of privacy, square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149295
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Honey Bell Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$349,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

605 Honey Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 story block home built in 2022 still feels like new and full of warmth and charm! This home offers incredible space, bright rooms, and a peaceful water view perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956825
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Yanery Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Majestic Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

1533 Majestic Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING $5,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT** Welcome to the community of Eagle Landing in beautiful SE Winter Haven, Florida. This newer home features 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Bathrooms with a spacious two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Normandy Heights Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$338,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

1192 Normandy Heights Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home with tile flooring throughout. The open kitchen features a breakfast bar, brand new stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961188
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Annie Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$280,000.00 ($95.60 / sqft )

292 Spirit Landings Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. MAKE AN OFFER ON This better than new construction stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and beautifully maintainedready for you to move right in! Step into a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Marisol Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Eagle Landing Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$333,998.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

718 Eagle Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 718 Eagle Landing Blvd, where location, privacy, and presentation come together beautifully.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363455
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Sunset Cove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$325,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

819 Sunset Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 819 sunset cove, winter haven, fl 33880 the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with over 2,200+ sqft sits on an oversized. 38 acre corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382873
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nomar Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com