CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8302 Split Rail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8302 Split Rail Lane
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $239,999
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3369 / -82.6776
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Village
  • Elementary School: Hudson Academy (
  • Middle School: Hudson
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  • Contact: Robert Santiago
  • 321-299-0400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming waterfront view 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home nestled in the sought after Beacon Woods community. This home boasts a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a snack bar, a cozy eat in area, and a convenient pass through to the dining room perfect for entertaining! Relax in the spacious family room and enjoy beautiful views of the serene lake. Additional highlights include a new Roof. Great amenities: golf, tennis, gym, pool, and billiard. This home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. Dont miss this opportunity priced to sell! Conveniently located near US 19, youll have easy access to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. For travel and entertainment, Tampa International Airport is approximately an hour away, and the Orlando theme parks are about a 90 minute drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BEACON WOODS CIV
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: Beacon Woods Village 11-A Pb 12 Pg 71 Lot 1718 Or 4535 Pg 1702
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-16-0830-00001-7180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257823
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING Soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258325
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8704 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$240,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

8704 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the desirable Sea Pines community! This charming single story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Coby McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8108 Rumford Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

8108 Rumford Court More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom home on a quiet cul de sac! This well maintained, move in ready property features three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, with the third bedroom currently used as a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378274
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Hunting Saddle Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

8501 Hunting Saddle Drive More Like This

Desirable Beacon Woods Pool home. 3 beds 3 baths. The primary bedroom bath has large impressive tiled walk in shower and frameless glass with matching tiled floors. Real wood white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Randal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$252,000.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

18027 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875061
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Krister Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

12514 Coffee Hill Row Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com