CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4450 Nirvana Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148226 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4450 Nirvana Parkway
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2605
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3225 / -81.4594
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Veranda Palms Ph 1b
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Mary Clevenger
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Veranda Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home comes fully furnished and is move in or rental readymaking it the perfect investment opportunity or private family retreat. Ideally located just minutes from world renowned attractions like Walt Disney World, SeaWorld Orlando, and Universal Studios Florida, this home offers both convenience and excitement right at your doorstep. Step outside to your private pool area, where youll enjoy peaceful conservation views with no rear neighborsa rare feature that ensures long term privacy since the land behind cannot be developed. Even better, the home is located directly across from the community clubhouse, pool, and fitness center for easy access to resort style amenities. Veranda Palms features a fully equipped clubhouse, community pool, and gym, with landscape maintenance included in the HOA. Youre also just a short drive from Orlando International Airport and premier shopping and dining at nearby outlet malls, making this location as practical as it is desirable. Dont miss the opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of the areas most sought after vacation communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2165.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Association Phone: 407.408.4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-4658-0001-0470
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130622
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4315 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Have the opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most desirable's vacation communities, enjoy all its amenities, and enjoy countless restaurants and general commerce around you.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143670
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149081
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

2604 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath recently refreshed Single Family Home at 2604 Lutza Way Kissimmee, FL 34746; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Call to schedule a showing. HOA Application and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376117
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact David Chatburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4785 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

4785 Terra Esmeralda Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a desirable gated community near Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140286
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Brassie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1714 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and ample two story residence in a great Golf Course neighborhood with nearby access to restaurant, grocery stores, schools, medical offices, hospital, gas stations, banks, basically everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140775
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4880 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Unforgettable waterview and sunset! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this premium fully furnished lot townhome by the water a lake to truly call your own. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144109
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3017 Penelope Loop More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146493
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2931 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the sought after Concorde Estates! Spanning over 2,700 sq. ft., this home features a versatile layout including a recently converted 5th be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janti Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com