CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1728 Boat Launch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149068 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1728 Boat Launch Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4200
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2653 / -81.4196
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Shingle Creek Reserve At The O
  • Provided by: MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Ethel Urbina
  • 321-402-6726
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Big Home in the heart of Kissimmee in the wonderful community of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Community. Spectacular view of a great looking lake with gorgeous sunsets. Five bedrooms with great loft , formal dining room, living room or office and great family room facing the lake. Nice big open kitchen and dinette area also overlooking the water. Don't miss out on this opportunity to enjoy this great home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3430.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Oaks Home Owner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-29-2155-0001-1980
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130622
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4315 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Have the opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most desirable's vacation communities, enjoy all its amenities, and enjoy countless restaurants and general commerce around you.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143670
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149081
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

2604 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath recently refreshed Single Family Home at 2604 Lutza Way Kissimmee, FL 34746; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Call to schedule a showing. HOA Application and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376117
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact David Chatburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4785 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

4785 Terra Esmeralda Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a desirable gated community near Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140286
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Brassie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1714 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and ample two story residence in a great Golf Course neighborhood with nearby access to restaurant, grocery stores, schools, medical offices, hospital, gas stations, banks, basically everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140775
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4880 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Unforgettable waterview and sunset! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this premium fully furnished lot townhome by the water a lake to truly call your own. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144109
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3017 Penelope Loop More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146493
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com