CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5067 Canal Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5067 Canal Circle E
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5994 / -80.1685
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Countrywood 05
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Canvas Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVING IN READY DON'T MISS OUT! This Charming 3 Bedroom Home with 2 Car Garage and Backyard Pool features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a sparkling private pool, your own backyard oasis. Be greeted by a bright, open concept living space with plenty of natural light and a seamless flow from the living room to the dining area and kitchen. The updated kitchen offers ample counter space, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar. The primary suite includes a generous dressing room with built in shelving and a private en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are perfect for guests, or a home office setup, and the second full bathroom is tastefully updated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Country Lakes West
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYWOOD PL 5 LT 429
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424433060004290
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$530,900.00 ($225.72 / sqft )

7835 Springfield Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

6132 Bear Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath villa located in Atlantic National at Lacuna in Lake Worth. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers peace of mind and exceptional value in a q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166352
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6864 Torch Key Street 6864, Greenacres, FL 33467
$465,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

6864 Torch Key Street 6864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great house with new kitchen appliances, new hot water heater, AC less than one year old! Home is across the street from great county park. With ball fields, children's, playgrounds and more. Manat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000074
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com