CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
533 3rd Avenue 541, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 533 3rd Avenue 541
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Sole At Fort Lauderdale
  • Building: Sole At Fort Lauderdale
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Minutes to beach, schools, dining, I 95, downtown, Las Olas. No HOA.New price reflects sellers readiness for a smooth closing!Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just steps from top nightlife, restaurants, coffee shops, and shoppingplus only minutes from Las Olas Blvd.This bright and spacious residence features beautiful flooring, new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized walk in closet and an updated bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer.Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool, spa, fitness center, rooftop deck, BBQ grills, clubhouse, meditation fountain, and covered garage parking.The association fee includes security, internet, water, trash, and building insurance.Pet friendly and investor friendlyrented
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 567
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SOLE AT FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 541 PER CDO BK/PG: 40623/1750
  • Parcel Number: 504203ah2330
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 541
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1220 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$344,990.00

1220 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Victoria Park's Building is approved for Fannie Mae & Freddie Mac financing w/ as little as 5% down. Welcome to a slice of paradise at the Devonshire, where modern luxury meets the vibrant energy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$350,000.00

520 5th Avenue 3404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three unit condo portfolio las olas by the river rare opportunity in fort lauderdale's most dependable rental district unlock a high preforming, low maintenance investment in the heart of downtown fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503565
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$350,000.00

520 5th Avenue 3704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three unit condo portfolio las olas by the river, a rare bulk oportunity in fort lauderdale's most dependable rental district unlock a high preforming low maintenance investment in the heart of fort l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531214
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$349,000.00

520 5th Avenue 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous bright condo located in the heart of Downtown and well sought Las Olas by the River features a split open floorplan with serene garden & pool views right from your private balcony. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548593
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$325,000.00 ($338.54 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location walk to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors throughout, k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552510
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$284,900.00 ($374.87 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 426, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$325,000.00 ($338.54 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom home in the heart of Victoria Park, just a short walk to shops, dining, parks, and local hotspots. This residence offers a spacious, open layout with generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007711
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 127, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$350,000.00 ($411.77 / sqft )

1000 4th Street 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just blocks from the world class dining, upscale shopping, and vibrant nightlife of Las Olas Boulevard, this residence offers the perfect blend of urban excitement and serene waterfront charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013138
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 120, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$319,900.00 ($380.38 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT !! urban serenity in this beautifully refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence at the premier Sole at Fort Lauderdale, located in the highly desirable Flagler Village. This move in ready unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016387
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$275,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

601 5th Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare contemporary ground floor unit in Rio Vista offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Conveniently located in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale, just steps from Las Olas Blvd. The condo boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com