CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2521 104th Avenue 302, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2521 104th Avenue 302
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 211 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 211 Condo
  • Elementary School: Nob Hill
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE TO SELL FAST !! Spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom apartment located in Sunrise, just minutes from Sawgrass Mills Mall. Situated in Sunrise Lakes Phase 4, a well maintained 55+ community. This bright unit offers approximately 1,400 sq ft of living space and includes private storage. Interior features include porcelain floors throughout, real wood flooring in the primary bedroom, an extended Florida Room, and a fully remodeled kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Additional upgrades include a brand new A/C installed in 2025, a Roman tub in the bathroom, and a separate laundry room with washer and dryer inside for added convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 211 CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 15330/734
  • Parcel Number: 494130km0200
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$189,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic reduction, great location! Close to everything. Starbucks, supermarkets, highways. washer and dryer inside.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478314
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10133 24th Place 205, Sunrise, FL 33322
$189,777.00

10133 24th Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this hard to find portofino model, inside corner unit is on the 2nd floor, well kept building #196. Beautiful views from the florida room windows. Tile throughout, with the exception of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 103rd Avenue 403, Sunrise, FL 33322
$193,777.00

2603 103rd Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, building 190, unit 403, phase iv, top floor, riviera model in the islands, with separate large laundry room and an updated kitchen, carpet and tile. Enjoy the great water views from ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 312, Sunrise, FL 33322
$187,000.00

2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Sunrise. This move in ready unit features top of the line Samsung appliances, w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543284
  2. Provided by Sol Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9999 Summerbreeze Drive 105, Sunrise, FL 33322
$230,000.00

9999 Summerbreeze Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Great investment property. Rented until 12/16/2026 for $2,125/month with perfect tenants and super ROI. Nicely renovated 2/2 condominium in prime Sunrise location. Brand new AC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548724
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 104th Avenue 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
$212,500.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

2704 104th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Move In Ready & Packed With Amenities! ?Step into this beautifully upgraded Sunrise Lakes condodesigned for comfort, style, and effortless living. Enjoy a brand new modern kitchen featuring st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548864
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 104th Avenue 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$198,500.00 ($144.89 / sqft )

2704 104th Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined South Florida living in this beautifully upgraded residence located in the desirable Sunrise Lakes Phase IV 55+community. This elegant corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012293
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9501 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 305, Sunrise, FL 33322
$187,900.00 ($154.91 / sqft )

9501 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

$7,000 seller credit a great value for buyers amazing corner 2/2 luxury model with 1,213 sqft fully furnished & move in ready in an affordable 55+ resort style community filled with plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014484
  2. Provided by Duenas Realty PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10360 30th Court 403, Sunrise, FL 33322
$189,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

10360 30th Court 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful top floor, light & bright condo in desirable Sunrise Lakes Phase 4! This split floor plan unit offers added privacy with no neighbors above and features a renovated kitchen with contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 24th Place 102, Sunrise, FL 33322
$189,000.00 ($137.96 / sqft )

10208 24th Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 1st floor residence in the sought after 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes Phase IV. Built in 1994, this turnkey home is filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016225
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com