CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
405 Ocean Boulevard 1615, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556723 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 1615
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    Unit is rented furnished only*spectacular views of the intracoastal and the city, gorgeous sunsets* tiled floors, lots of closet space, very clean, 24/7 man guarded building, laundry room close to the unit*building has been renovated lately, no construction, large pool deck with heated pool and sunshine all day long*bbq's, tiki huts, newly renovated exercise room with pool view, walking distance to popular atlantic pier, restaurants, night life, shopping etc,*rent includes basic cable and high speed internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARLIAMENT HOUSE CONDO UNIT 1615 PER CDO BK/PG: 4235/770
  • Parcel Number: 484331bc3470
  • Unit Number: 1615
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner two bedrooms two bath fully furnished. spacious. lots of windows. assigned one parking. couple of blocks from the beach. 5 min drive to pompano pier, shops and restaurants. available 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004881
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015499
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,300.00

1501 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the beach!! Cute clean cozy 1 br 1 and a half bath unit great pool area with bbq pets okwalk across the street to the beach! Pets allowed fully furnished unit available march 15 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531651
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,895.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532391
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Call before it's gone. Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and hurricane impact windows and door to the pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543238
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com