CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1111 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1111 Liberty Hall Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $512,500
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3289
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2758 / -81.4676
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Liberty Village Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nick Carroll
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Extensively updated and designed for flexibility, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in Liberty Village delivers modern comfort, smart upgrades, and strong long term value. Nearly every aspect of the home has been improved, making it a true move in ready opportunity for full time living, multi generational households, or short term rental use. The interior features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops throughout, and updated lighting and ceiling fans in every room. The kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with substantially increased cabinetry, a custom buffet for added storage and serving space, and a Bosch dishwashercreating a layout thats both practical and polished. Wired with Cat 6 internet in every room, the home easily supports remote work, streaming, and smart home technology. Two primary suitesone on the main level and one upstairswhich offers exceptional flexibility for extended family or guests. Outside, the screened in pool has been recently resurfaced, with updated cage screening and tranquil water views that set the tone for relaxed mornings and evenings. Additional improvements include a newer roof, impact windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a garage equipped with an electric vehicle charger. With a low HOA, short term rental zoning, and close proximity to Disney, Universal, shopping, and dining, this home checks every box for lifestyle, convenience, and investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2718.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY VILLAGE PHASE 1 PB 12 PGS 141-142 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1647-0001-0530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: KSRP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

4507 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4507 Monado Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746 a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home offering 3,042 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, built in 2015 and ideally located in one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398119
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400453
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Rochelle Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

2325 Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bath, and 2 half bath residence, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and a serene setting. This home s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404473
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com