CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3310
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.293 / -81.4735
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde
  • Provided by: HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  • Contact: Charlotte Wallace
  • 407-497-4835
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to generate income from day one with forward bookings to convey if desired! Recent major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2020), brand new AC system downstairs (2025), and water heater (2026). Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home (August 2024), combining durability with modern style. Featuring a stunning oversized pool deck with no rear neighbors, this property is perfect for living the Florida lifestyle; entirely screened, there is generous space for lounging, enjoying outdoor meals and delighting in the large, heated pool. Facing west it benefits from sunshine throughout the afternoon and evening. Inside, youll find a bright and open concept layout with double height living areas that create an airy, luxurious feel. The home includes three separate living spaces, ideal for large families or hosting guests, along with a dedicated workspace for remote work or study. The first living room is situated at the entrance, welcoming you into the home and seamlessly blending into the dining area. This leads us to the kitchen which is both functional and inviting, complete with all stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large pantry, and a sunny breakfast nook overlooking the pool area through the expanse of sliding glass doors. The second living area spans the rear of the home, also benefiting from views out to the pool area and abundant natural light thanks to the second set of sliding glass doors behind. The property boasts 6 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms with a rare find of 3 bedrooms that could be classed as a Master/primary, as each have their own private ensuite bathroom. The first bedroom is situated on the ground floor and has a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with garden tub, elongated vanity space, separate shower stall and separate toilet space. On the first floor you will find the further 5 bedrooms spaced out around the expansive loft area, providing privacy to each resident, with the third living area being a very popular feature with vacation rental guests. To the far left youll find another of the large bedrooms with its private ensuite, to the far right down its own corridor youll find the third bedroom with own ensuite and walk in closet. This floor also has the further three bedrooms, sharing two bathrooms, which are interspersed across the landing area. An additional highlight of this home is the fully equipped games room with its own independent AC meaning it is one of very few in the area that can be used all year round in comfort. Located in the stunning Terra Verde Resort you are just 1 minute walk from all of the fantastic amenities this community offers. The beautiful pool area, with large sundeck and chaise lounges, hot tub and on site Tiki Bar benefit from serene views over the communitys private lake. There is also a game room with an arcade, childs playground, beach volleyball, basketball court, and fitness center. You or your guests have endless options; relaxing and recharging in the hot tub, detoxing from stress in the sauna, or unwinding poolside with a beverage from the Tiki Bar!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Verde Masters Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE PB 14 PGS 90-92 LOT 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5225-0001-0240
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358756
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

4507 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4507 Monado Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746 a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home offering 3,042 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, built in 2015 and ideally located in one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398119
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com