CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3545 Treetop Street, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3545 Treetop Street
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.967 / -81.2631
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Canopy Terrace
  • Provided by: KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Allison Vidal
  • 407-960-6844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location home was built in 2023 and has only had one owner. Upon entry you can feel the love and warmth in this home. This home was loved and cared for by a young family who is now relocating. Located close to major roadways and new smyrna and daytona florida beaches. The upgrades in this home are too many to count. The walk in shower in the master is simply amazing along with the enormous master closet. Perfect as a starter home. Every room has amazing lighting and upgrades. Very quiet street. This home boasts a split floorplan and plenty of storage and closet space. Included in the hoa is fiber optic internet via spectrum. Must see!!!! Dimensions should be independently verified
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: tbd
  • Association Phone: 386-603-2379
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 6-18-31 LOT 66 CANOPY TERRACE MB 63 PGS 139-143 PER OR 8428 PG 0178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8106-10-00-0660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Riley Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$360,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1338 Riley Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. WELCOME HOME! This is THE one you've been waiting for! This gorgeous property has thoughtfully designed living space and features modern sophistication and timeless appeal. Built in 2018 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Bear Lake Loop, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5000 Bear Lake Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE USE IT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR A RATE BUYDOWN! Welcome to 5000 Bear Lake Loop, a beautifully built 2025 home in the Lakewood Park community of DeLand offering spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360963
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

5014 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Prepare to be AMAZED walking through the front door of 5014 Grand Teton Ct! Featuring a 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with a desirable open floorplan. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets from the builde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396251
  2. Provided by HD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

2224 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Canopy Terrace community of DeLand. This inviting property features a spacious open concept layout, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
$395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405787
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com