CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
228 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 228 Spirit Landings Circle
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9702 / -81.7818
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Spirit Lndgs
  • Elementary School: Eagle Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Darein Washington
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 228 Spirit Landings Circle, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2023 in the heart of Winter Haven. This move in ready home offers modern design, low maintenance living, and a highly sought after bonus flex roomperfect as a home office, gym, media room, or even a potential 4th bedroom to fit your lifestyle. The open concept layout flows seamlessly, featuring spacious living areas, contemporary finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The split bedroom floor plan provides both comfort and privacy, making it ideal for families or guests. Perfectly located between Orlando and Tampa, youll enjoy easy access to major highways, top employers, and world class entertainment. Just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and the scenic Chain of Lakes, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. If youre searching for a newer construction home in Winter Haven with flexible living space and prime Central Florida location, this one is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1941.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spirit Landing/ Empire Mgmt. Group
  • Association Phone: 354-554-8211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SPIRIT LANDINGS PB 194 PG 3-5 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-11-357129-000140
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1392 Axel Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$370,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

1392 Axel Cir Green Listing More Like This

Discover this gem in the heart of Winter Haven! This spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms combines comfort and style. Imagine natural light flooding every space, a modern kitchen, and ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147603
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Medina Fontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 7th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$369,900.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

1501 7th Street Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome Home to this 5 bedroom 3 bath POOL Home on a large corner lot in Winter Haven. Upgrades galore. NEW ROOF, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, 2 NEW A/C UNITS. The home features luxury vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689208
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$364,990.00 ($117.89 / sqft )

740 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Bring your buyers. Great opportunity at new price.... Welcome to 740 Squires Grove Dr. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the space you've looking for, filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144206
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lulis Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Adriel Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$345,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

541 Adriel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 541 Adriel Avenue where Florida living meets wide open space. Set on an expansive 0.69 acre estate style lot, this 4 bedroom Florida ranch offers a rare combination of privacy, square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149295
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Honey Bell Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$349,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

605 Honey Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 story block home built in 2022 still feels like new and full of warmth and charm! This home offers incredible space, bright rooms, and a peaceful water view perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956825
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Yanery Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 High Point Avenue Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$389,900.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

2117 High Point Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a large living room, there is plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960940
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marissa Hipp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Sun Burst Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$360,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

821 Sun Burst Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from Legoland and Peppa Pig Theme Park, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort and functionality in a quiet cul de sac. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen, main floor den,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6239172
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com