CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4382 Sunny Creek Pl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4382 Sunny Creek Pl
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.246 / -81.4575
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Creek
  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Syed Shah
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4382 Sunny Creek Place in Kissimmee, FLan excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors! This well maintained property features a spacious and functional layout, with an open concept design that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home offers generously sized bedrooms, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to a large backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings while enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. For investors, this is a standout opportunity! The property is currently generating approximately $3,600 per month in rental income, making it a strong cash flowing asset. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this property combines comfort, location, and income potential. Dont miss your chance to own this versatile and valuable home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2586.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY CREEK PH 2A PB 28 PGS 149-151 LOT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12 26 28 5088 0001 2170
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400453
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

160 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the Florida lifestyle in luxury! This gorgeous, updated home has been stylized to create a one of a kind retreat; with stylish wood plank flooring, unique hand selected art

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118091
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com